Eisuke Enoki

Last updated: May 18, 2016 at 02:46
 
Avatar
Name
Eisuke Enoki
Nickname
enodon
E-mail
enokimed.kindai.ac.jp
Affiliation
Kindai University
Section
Faculty of Medicine
Job title
lecturer
Degree
Doctor of medicine(Kobe university)
Twitter ID
enodon

Profile

Born in Yokohama, Japan, in 1971.
A graduate of Tokyo university (school of science) and Kobe university (school of medicine). Received a master's degree at Tokyo university and doctor's degree at Kobe University.

Now working as a pathologist at Kinki university.

I am interested in science policy and health care policy of Japan.

Research Areas

 
 

Published Papers

 
Nishino Masaya, Suda Kenichi, Iwasaki Takuya, Enoki Eisuke, Sato Takao, Mitsudomi Tetsuya
The Journal of the Japanese Association for Chest Surgery   30(1) 31-35   2016
A 55-year-old woman, who had been treated for nephrotic syndrome, was referred to our department due to an asymptomatic nodule at the anterior mediastinum. She had a past history of intestinal tuberculosis. The anterior mediastinal nodule was 2 cm...
榎木 英介
科学技術コミュニケーション   (18) 109-115   Dec 2015
Eisuke Enoki
KEIO SFC JOURNAL   15(1) 340-362   Sep 2015   [Refereed][Invited]
Yanagihara M, Oiso N, Tanaka H, Narita T, Enoki E, Kimura M, Nakamine H, Matsumura I, Kawada A
The Journal of dermatology   42(8) 844-845   May 2015   [Refereed]
Yoneshige A, Hagiyama M, Inoue T, Mimae T, Kato T, Okada M, Enoki E, Ito A
Respiratory research   16(1) 90   Aug 2015   [Refereed]
Kimura M, Maenishi O, Enoki E, Chikugo T, Umeyama T, Ohno H, Miyazaki Y
Pathology international   65(6) 329-331   Feb 2015   [Refereed]
Inoue T, Hagiyama M, Yoneshige A, Kato T, Enoki E, Maenishi O, Chikugo T, Kimura M, Satou T, Ito A
PloS one   9 e100988   2014   [Refereed]
KIMURA MASATOMO, ENOKI EISUKE, MAENISHI OSAMU, ITO AKIHIKO, CHIKUGO TAKAAKI, CHIKUGO TAKAAKI
医学教育   44(2) 85-87   Apr 2013
Inoue T, Hagiyama M, Enoki E, Sakurai MA, Tan A, Wakayama T, Iseki S, Murakami Y, Fukuda K, Hamanishi C, Ito A
Life sciences      Nov 2012   [Refereed]
Enoki E, Maenishi O, Chikugo T, Ito A, Kimura M
Pathology international   62(8) 574-576   Aug 2012   [Refereed]

Misc

 
筑後孝章, 榎木英介, 前西修, 木村雅友, 佐藤隆夫, 植田初江
日本病理学会会誌   102(2) 38   Sep 2013
手嶋優子, 小林彩香, 森香奈子, 土橋千琴, 植田清文, 上杉忠雄, 佐藤隆夫, 榎木英介, 筑後孝章
日本臨床細胞学会雑誌   52 235   May 2013
前西修, 矢田典久, 榎木英介, 筑後孝章, 木村雅友, 佐藤隆夫
日本病理学会会誌   102(1) 466   Apr 2013
筑後孝章, 榎木英介, 前西修, 木村雅友, 佐藤隆夫
日本病理学会会誌   102(1) 426   Apr 2013
森香奈子, 手嶋優子, 土橋千琴, 植田清文, 上杉忠雄, 佐藤隆夫, 佐藤隆夫, 木村雅友, 前西修, 筑後孝章, 榎木英介
日本臨床細胞学会雑誌   51 820   Sep 2012
樫田博史, 朝隈豊, 筑後孝章, 榎木英介, 蟹江浩
臨床消化器内科   27(5) 616-622   Apr 2012
筑後孝章, 榎木英介, 前西修, 木村雅友, 佐藤隆夫
日本病理学会会誌   101(1) 347   Mar 2012
井上敬夫, 萩山満, 萩山満, 榎木英介, 伊藤彰彦
日本病理学会会誌   101(1) 343   Mar 2012
前西修, 前西修, 江藤智麿, 榎木英介, 筑後孝章, 木村雅友, 佐藤隆夫
日本病理学会会誌   101(1) 423   Mar 2012

Books etc

 
近藤 武史, 榎木 英介
岩波書店   Dec 2010   ISBN:4000295772
榎木 英介
ディスカヴァー・トゥエンティワン   Nov 2010   ISBN:4887598602
2011年4月に、同書にて科学ジャーナリスト賞2011を受賞しました。
http://jastj.jp/?p=576
日本評論社   Jun 2010   ISBN:4535784957
翻訳に加わった。
清水道生編集
医学書院   Apr 2010   ISBN:4260007343
胎盤病理の症例解説を執筆。


p285-288
玉川大学出版部   Jul 2008   ISBN:4472183056
榎木、春日論文が掲載されている。
サイエンスコミュニケーション, 日本評論社編集部
日本評論社   Nov 2006   ISBN:4535784140
白楽ロックビル
羊土社   Oct 2000   ISBN:4897066492
インタビューが掲載されている。
高等教育フォーラム
学会センター関西   Dec 1998   ISBN:4762229075
高等学校生物はつまらない 榎木英介 284-285ページ執筆。

Social Contribution

 
[Interviewee]  Toyo keizai simpo  Weekly Toyo Keizai  25 Apr 2016
Interviewed by Tokyo University papar
[Interviewee]  Tokyo University Paper  enodon  19 Apr 2016
Appeared on TV program "Mr. Sunday"
[Interviewee]  Fuji TV  Mr. Sunday  3 Apr 2016
Appeared on Tokyo Shimbun
[Media coverage cooperation]  Tokyo Shimbun  18 Mar 2016
Appeared on "Evening Live Wounder"
[Interviewee]  Kansai TV  Evening Live Wounder  29 Feb 2016
Appeared on TV program "Bankisha"
[Interviewee]  Nippon TV  Shinso-hodo Bankisya!  28 Feb 2016
[Lecturer]  Ritsumeikan University  enodon  10 Feb 2016 - 10 Feb 2016
Commented on Chunichi Simbun
[Media coverage cooperation]  Chunichi simbun  enodon  29 Jan 2016 - 29 Jan 2016
[TV or radio appearance]  Fuji TV  enodon  (Today's pick up)  29 Jan 2016 - 29 Jan 2016
[Media coverage cooperation, Informant]  Mainichi shimbun  Mainichi shimbun  12 Jan 2016 - 12 Jan 2016

Conference Activities & Talks

 
Make a presentation in a conference of Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
Eisuke Enoki
Human resorces comittiee, Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology   2 Feb 2016   Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
Eisuke Enoki
enodon   14 Dec 2015   Kumamoto University, Program for Leading Graduate Schools
MEXT Simposium [Invited]
Eisuke Enoki
enodon   14 Dec 2015   MEXT
Basics of pathology diagnosis [Invited]
Eisuke Enoki
May 2012   
Cytomorphology of Candida organisms in visceral candidiasis
the 18th International Congress of Cytology   May 2013   the 18th International Congress of Cytology

Others

 
Oct 2012
I have commented on Kyodo news about the "fake iPS clinical trial' by Dr. Moriguchi.