OKADA Akiko

J-GLOBAL         Last updated: Dec 18, 2018 at 14:30
 
Avatar
Name
OKADA Akiko
Nickname
futatsunokoe
Affiliation
Nara University
Job title
Fellow
Degree
M.D., Ph.D.(Kyoto University)
Research funding number
20831530

Research Areas

 
 

Books etc

 
Kazushige Shingu, Masamichi Ueo, Kazunori Kono, Akiko Okada, Tadaoki Furuhashi, Takuya Matsumoto, Tetsuji Yamamoto (Part:Joint Work)
École des Hautes Études en Sciences Culturelles (Tokyo / Genève)   Oct 2018   ISBN:4938710390
OKADA Akiko
Minerva Shobo Co., Ltd.   Mar 2017   ISBN:4623080013

Published Papers

 
Le blanc et l'éveil de Vivre : Le concept lacanien de l'objet a et son destin comme un produit
Akiko OKADA
iichiko : quarterly intercultural : a journal for transdisciplinary studies of pratique   (140) 81-100   Oct 2018   [Invited]
Investigations in the representations of the process and the origin of the formation of the subject in psychoanalysis
Akiko OKADA
Graduate School of Human and Environmental Studies of Kyoto University      Mar 2016   [Refereed]
Émergence du Corps Morcelé dans les Mythes Japonais,
OKADA Akiko
Psy Cause   70 15-19   2016
Toward the process of the formations of the consciousness and the subject
Akiko OKADA
The Kobe annual of psycho-analysis & humanbeings-analysis   23 70-90   2015   [Refereed]
Lacan and Japanese Buddha Statues, The Kobe annual of psycho-analysis & humanbeings-analysis
Kazushige SHINGU, Akiko OKADA
The Kobe annual of psycho-analysis & humanbeings-analysis   21 57-65   2013   [Refereed][Invited]
The transition between dream and pathological experiences as reflected in literary works– Toward the criative style of Franz Kafka’s novels
Kazushige Shingu, Akiko OKADA
The Kobe annual of psycho-analysis & humanbeings-analysis   (20) 21-27   Dec 2012   [Invited]
A Transposition of Subjectivity in a Scene of Drawing of a Child - Trough Verbal Wit and the Body as a Transitional Object
Akiko OKADA, Kazushige SHINGU
Studies in clinical application of drawings   27 151-168   Jun 2012   [Refereed]
The Inception of Subjectivity in Psychoanalysis
Kazushige Shingu, Akiko OKADA
The Kobe annual of psycho-analysis & humanbeings-analysis   (19) 121-131   Nov 2011   [Invited]
Investigation of the Experience of the Drive and the Language in Psychoanalysis – Dream, Drawing and Contemporary Art -
Akiko OKADA
Graduate School of Human and Environmental Studies of Kyoto University      Mar 2011

Works

 
"Le Jardin de la douleur"
OKADA Akiko   Artistic Activity   Dec 2017
single channel video
Inseparable mirror
OKADA Akiko   Artistic Activity   Nov 2016 - Apr 2017
8mm Film
Distant Sound – To be in seeing –
OKADA Akiko   Artistic Activity   Feb 2016
Insomnia
OKADA Akiko   Artistic Activity   Nov 2014 - Dec 2015
8mm Film
He’s got a fever
Artistic Activity   May 2014 - Jun 2014
Exhibition by Promising Artists in Kyoto Prefecture ~ The Way to the Kyoto International Contemporary Art Festival 2015 ~
Artistic Activity   Jan 2014 - Feb 2014
The Arche of the Dream
Artistic Activity   Nov 2013
Something does not stop looking at me.
Artistic Activity   Feb 2013 - Mar 2013
"Torus Dreaming"
Artistic Activity   Jan 2013
"A New Birthday"
Artistic Activity   Apr 2012
"I Am Small", NY
Artistic Activity   Mar 2012
Performance
" I love you with all my organs."
Artistic Activity   Sep 2011
"Tu es ma faille.", "Der Hasevögelt.", Oto gallery Special exhibition “RABBIT'S INITIAL IS R”, Osaka
Artistic Activity   Jan 2011 - Feb 2011
" The fruit of truth: Hiatus"
Artistic Activity   Sep 2010
"At the shining night", 8mm Film festival vol.21, Personal focus, Tokyo, Kyoto and Kobe, etc.
Artistic Activity   Apr 2010
"Doubled Body"
Artistic Activity   Sep 2009
"me"
Artistic Activity   Aug 2009
"He does not speak like that, Kobe Art Village Center", Kobe
Artistic Activity   Mar 2009