SAKAE Toshiro

J-GLOBAL         Last updated: Sep 10, 2014 at 11:19
 
Avatar
Name
SAKAE Toshiro
Nickname
ToshiroSakae
Affiliation
Nihon University
Research funding number
20112948

Research Areas

 
 

Academic & Professional Experience

 
 
   
 
Project Professor, Nihon University School of Dentistry at Matsudo, Department of Dentistry
 

Education

 
Apr 1972
 - 
Mar 1974
Mineralogy, Graduate School, Division of Natural Science, 東京教育大学大学院
 
Apr 1974
 - 
Mar 1977
Mineralogy, Graduate School, Division of Natural Science, Tokyo University of Education
 
 
 - 
Mar 1971
Mineralogy, Faculty of Science, 東京教育大学
 

Awards & Honors

 
Sep 2010
Thermal ablation of FEL irradiation using gypsum as an indicator. Lasers Med Sci; 2007 Mar;22(1):15-20, BioMedLib Top 10 Articles Published in the same domain
 

Published Papers

 
Ovariectomized Rats Using Micro-CT. Hiroshi Nakada, Toshiro Sakae, Takehiro Watanabe, Takahiro Takahashi, Kanami Fujita, Yasuhiro Tanimoto, Mari Teranishi, Takao Kato, Yasuhiko Kawai.
Journal of Hard Tissue Biology   23(1) 1-8   2014   [Refereed]
Nakada H, Sakae T, Watanabe T, Takahashi T, Fujita K, Tanimoto Y, Okada H, Kaneda T, Kato T, Kawai Y.
Journal of Hard Tissue Biology   23(2) 169-176   Apr 2014   [Refereed]
ovariectomized rat. Hiroshi Nakada, Takehiro Watanabe, Takahiro Takahashi, Kanami Fujita, Yasuhiro Tanimoto, Mari Teranishi, Takao Kato, Yasuhiko Kawai, Toshiro Sakae, Racquel Z. LeGeros.
Bioceram Dev Appl   S1:003 5025   2013   [Refereed]
Hayakawa Y, Hayakawa K, Inagaki M, Kaneda K, Nakao K, Nogami K, Sakae T, Sakai T, Sato I, Takahashi Y, Tanaka T
Nuclear Instruments and Methods in physics Research   B 309 230-236   2013   [Refereed]
Y. Hayakawa, Y. Takahashi, T. Kuwada, T. Sakae, T. Tanaka, K. Nakao,K. Nogami, M. Inagaki, K. Hayakawa and I. Sato
Journal of Instrumentation   8 C08001   Aug 2013   [Refereed]

Misc

 
Hiroyuki Okada, Masaaki Suemitsu, Saori Yasuoka, Mami Nakadai, Yumi Usukura, Takao Kuwada, Kunihiro Suzuki, Takao Kato, Takashi Kaneda, Hirotsugu Yamamoto
Journal of Hard Tissue Biology   21 333-336   2012   [Refereed]

Books etc

 
Advanced Biomaterails: Fundamentals, Processing, and Applications. (Basu B, Katti DS, Kumar A eds.)
Racquel Zapanta LeGeros, Atsuo Ito, Kunio Ishikawa, Toshiro Sakae, John P. LeGeros (Part:Joint Work)
Wiley   Oct 2009   ISBN:978-0-470-19340-2
Fundamentals of hydroxyapatite and related calcium phosphates
Thermogravimetric and differential thermal analysis study of ivory dentin collagen
Sakae T, Suzuki K, Numata Y, Inuduka N (Part:Joint Work)
jubilee Publ Commem Prof. Kamei's 80th Birthday, 2007   Dec 2007   
Biomineralization(BIOM2001):formation,diversity,evolution and application,Proceeding of the 8th International Symposium on Biomineralization (KOBAYASHI I. and OZAWA H. eds.)
Tokai Univ. Press   Dec 2003   
On the Calcified Stomach Tooth of Procambarus clarkii -Analysis, Histology, Histochemistry-
Oral and Maxillofacial Radiology Today
Akimoto Y, Kaneda T, Fujii A, Utsunomiya T, Sakae T, Yamamoto H, Harada T, Higuchi K, Sato S (Part:Joint Work)
Elsevier   Dec 2000   
A long submandibular sialolith lying in the Wharton's duct
Bioceramics: Proceedings of the 12th International Symposium on Ceramics in Medicine at Nara City, Japan 8-11 October 1999 and Workshop for Ceramics in Joint prost (RZ LeGeros, JP LeGeros eds.)
World Scientific Pub Co Inc   Oct 1999   ISBN:978-9810240998
Histo-Pathological Study of Bone Formation Using Porous Hydroxyapatite-BMP Composite in Dog Jaw Bone Defect

Conference Activities & Talks

 
Element-sensitive Computed Tomography Using Fine Tunability of PXR-based X-ray Source
SAKAE Toshiro
Channelling 2014 Capli   5 Oct 2014   
Study on photocatalytic film synthesis and biological CO2 fixing using infrared free electron laser
SAKAE Toshiro
The 5th International Symposium of Advanced Energy Science   30 Sep 2014   
POTENTIAL PHOTOCHEMICAL APPLICATIONS OF THE FREE ELECTRON LASER IRRADIATION TECHNIQUE IN LIVING ORGANISMS
SAKAE Toshiro
FEL2014 Basel   25 Aug 2014   
A basic study of the LEBRA-PXR: New expected X-ray soource for diagnostic imaging
Kotaro Sekiya, Takashi Kaneda, Masaaki Suemitsu, Yasushi Hayakawa, Toshiro Sakae, Yuusuke Kawashima, T Muramatsu
19th international congress of dento-maxillo-facial radiology   22 Jun 2013   
A new synthetic diet increased bone mineral density and strength of ovariectomized rat.
ovariectomized rat. Hiroshi Nakada, Takehiro Watanabe, Takahiro Takahashi, Kanami Fujita, Yasuhiro Tanimoto, Mari Teranishi, Takao Kato, Yasuhiko Kawai, Toshiro Sakae, Racquel Z. LeGeros.
6th International Symposium on Apatite and Correlative Biomaterials   7 Jun 2013