SUZUKI Kuninori

J-GLOBAL         Last updated: Nov 8, 2018 at 10:38
 
Avatar
Name
SUZUKI Kuninori
Section
Graduate School of Frontier Sciences
Degree
(BLANK)

Research Areas

 
 

Academic & Professional Experience

 
Oct 2011
 - 
Today
Associate professor, Bioimaging Center, Graduate School of Frontier Sciences, University of Tokyo
 
Apr 2009
 - 
Oct 2011
Assisitant professor, Ohsumi Laboratory, Tokyo Institute of Technology
 
Oct 2003
 - 
Mar 2009
Assisitant professor, Department of Molecular Cell Biology, National Institute for Basic Biology, Japan
 

Published Papers

 
Ghanegolmohammadi Farzan, Yoshida Mitsunori, Ohnuki Shinsuke, Sukegawa Yuko, Okada Hiroki, Obara Keisuke, Kihara Akio, Suzuki Kuninori, Kojima Tetsuya, Yachie Nozomu, Hirata Dai, Ohya Yoshikazu
MOLECULAR BIOLOGY OF THE CELL   28(23) 3415-3427   Nov 2017   [Refereed]
Hirata Eri, Ohya Yoshikazu, Suzuki Kuninori
PLOS ONE   12(7)    Jul 2017   [Refereed]
Kawaoka Tatsuya, Ohnuki Shinsuke, Ohya Yoshikazu, Suzuki Kuninori
AUTOPHAGY   13(12) 2104-2110   2017   [Refereed]
Yamasaki Akinori, Watanabe Yasunori, Adachi Wakana, Suzuki Kuninori, Matoba Kazuaki, Kirisako Hiromi, Kumeta Hiroyuki, Nakatogawa Hitoshi, Ohsumi Yoshinori, Inagaki Fuyuhiko, Noda Nobuo N.
CELL REPORTS   16(1) 19-27   Jun 2016   [Refereed]
Ngu Meipin, Hirata Eri, Suzuki Kuninori
JOURNAL OF BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY   290(13) 8146-8153   Mar 2015   [Refereed]
Suzuki Kuninori, Nakamura Shingo, Morimoto Mayumi, Fujii Kiyonaga, Noda Nobuo N., Inagaki Fuyuhiko, Ohsumi Yoshinori
PLOS ONE   9(3)    Mar 2014   [Refereed]
Matsumoto Risa, Suzuki Kuninori, Ohya Yoshikazu
PROTOPLASMA   250(6) 1283-1293   Dec 2013   [Refereed]
Suzuki Kuninori, Akioka Manami, Kondo-Kakuta Chika, Yamamoto Hayashi, Ohsumi Yoshinori
JOURNAL OF CELL SCIENCE   126(11) 2534-2544   Jun 2013   [Refereed]
Kobayashi Takafumi, Suzuki Kuninori, Ohsumi Yoshinori
FEBS LETTERS   586(16) 2473-2478   Jul 2012   [Refereed]
Suzuki Kuninori, Morimoto Mayumi, Kondo Chika, Ohsumi Yoshinori
DEVELOPMENTAL CELL   21(2) 358-365   Aug 2011   [Refereed]
The Journal of Cell Biology   152(4) 657-667   2001
Cytokinesis by a contractile ring in the primitive red alga Cyanidium caldarium RK-1
European Journal of Cell Biology.   67 170-178   1995
Synchronization of chloroplast division in the ultarmicroalga Cyanidioschyzon merolae(Rhodophyta)by treatment with light and aphidicolin.
Journal of Phycology.   31 958-961   1995
Mitochondria-dividing ring : ultrastructual basis for the mechjanism of mitochondrial division in Cyanidioschyzon melorae.
Protoplasma   186 12-23   1995
Behavior of mitochondria, chloroplasts and their nuclei during the mitotic cycle in the ultramicroalga Cyanidioschyzon merolae.
European Journal of Cell Biology.   63 280-288   1994
Single mitochondrion in acidic hot-spring alga : behaviour of mitochondria in Cyanidium caldarium and Galdieria sulphuraria(Rhodophyta, Cyanidiophyceae)
Phycologia   33 298-300   1994
Mitochondrial division by an electron-dense ring in Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Protoplasma   175 173-177   1993
H. Takahashi, K. Suzuki, N. Ohta, T. Suzuki, H. Takano, S. Kawano, T. Kuroiwa
Cytologia   58(4) 477-482   1993
Niji Ohta, Kuninori Suzuki, Shigeyuki Kawano, Tsuneyoshi Kuroiwa
Cytologia   58(4) 471-476   1993
Isolation of the cell-nuclear, mitochondrial and chloroplast DNA from the ultra-small eukaryote Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Kuninori Suzuki, Niji Ohta and Tsuneyoshi Kuroiwa
Protoplasma   171 80-84   1992

Misc

 
[The pre-autophagosomal structure (PAS), required for the formation of autophagosome membrane].
Suzuki K, Ohsumi Y
Seikagaku. The Journal of Japanese Biochemical Society   75(6) 492-499   Jun 2003   [Refereed]
Autophagosome formation in yeast: Systematic gene disruption analysis of strains expressing GFP-tagged Atg proteins
Suzuki Kuninori, Takeuchi Yuka, Ohsumi Yoshinori
CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION   29 112   May 2004   [Refereed]
The yeast Atg17 is required for proper autophagosome formation directed by Atg1 kinase complex
Kabeya Yukiko, Kamada Yoshiaki, Baba Misuzu, Suzuki Kuninori, Ohsumi Yoshinori
CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION   30 17   Jun 2005   [Refereed]
Atg protein network required for autophagy
Suzuki Kuninori, Kubota Yuka, Ohsumi Yoshinori
CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION   30 17   Jun 2005   [Refereed]
[Comprehensive understanding of Atg proteins by morphological analysis].
Suzuki K
Tanpakushitsu kakusan koso. Protein, nucleic acid, enzyme   51(10 Suppl) 1464-1468   Aug 2006   [Refereed]
Scheme of ATG proteins required for autophagosome formation
Suzuki Kuninori, Kubota Yuka, Sekito Takayuki, Ohsumi Yoshinori
AUTOPHAGY   2(4) 349   Oct 2006   [Refereed]
Crystal structure of aminopeptidase 1, the major cargo protein of the Cvt pathway
Adachi Wakang, Suzuki Nobuo N., Fujioka Yuko, Suzuki Kuninori, Ohsumi Yoshinori, Inagaki Fuyuhiko
AUTOPHAGY   2(4) 354-355   Oct 2006   [Refereed]
Atg17 oligomerization is required for its localization to the pre-autophagosomal structure during autophagy
Kabeya Yukiko, Kamada Yoshiaki, Baba Misuzu, Suzuki Kuninori, Ohsumi Yoshinori
AUTOPHAGY   2(4) 349   Oct 2006   [Refereed]
Klionsky Daniel J., Abdalla Fabio C., Abeliovich Hagai, Abraham Robert T., Acevedo-Arozena Abraham, Adeli Khosrow, Agholme Lotta, Agnello Maria, Agostinis Patrizia, Aguirre-Ghiso Julio A., Ahn Hyung Jun, Ait-Mohamed Ouardia, Ait-Si-Ali Slimane, Akematsu Takahiko, Akira Shizuo, Al-Younes Hesham M., Al-Zeer Munir A., Albert Matthew L., Albin Roger L., Alegre-Abarrategui Javier, Aleo Maria Francesca, Alirezaei Mehrdad, Almasan Alexandru, Almonte-Becerril Maylin, Amano Atsuo, Amaravadi Ravi, Amarnath Shoba, Amer Amal O., Andrieu-Abadie Nathalie, Anantharam Vellareddy, Ann David K., Anoopkumar-Dukie Shailendra, Aoki Hiroshi, Apostolova Nadezda, Arancia Giuseppe, Aris John P., Asanuma Katsuhiko, Asare Nana Y. O., Ashida Hisashi, Askanas Valerie, Askew David S., Auberger Patrick, Baba Misuzu, Backues Steven K., Baehrecke Eric H., Bahr Ben A., Bai Xue-Yuan, Bailly Yannick, Baiocchi Robert, Baldini Giulia, Balduini Walter, Ballabio Andrea, Bamber Bruce A., Bampton Edward T. W., Banhegyi Gabor, Bartholomew Clinton R., Bassham Diane C., Bast Robert C. Jr., Batoko Henri, Bay Boon-Huat, Beau Isabelle, Bechet Daniel M., Begley Thomas J., Behl Christian, Behrends Christian, Bekri Soumeya, Bellaire Bryan, Bendall Linda J., Benetti Luca, Berliocchi Laura, Bernardi Henri, Bernassola Francesca, Besteiro Sebastien, Bhatia-Kissova Ingrid, Bi Xiaoning, Biard-Piechaczyk Martine, Blum Janice S., Boise Lawrence H., Bonaldo Paolo, Boone David L., Bornhauser Beat C., Bortoluci Karina R., Bossis Ioannis, Bost Frederic, Bourquin Jean-Pierre, Boya Patricia, Boyer-Guittaut Michael, Bozhkov Peter V., Brady Nathan R., Brancolini Claudio, Brech Andreas, Brenman Jay E., Brennand Ana, Bresnick Emery H., Brest Patrick, Bridges Dave, Bristol Molly L., Brookes Paul S., Brown Eric J., Brumell John H., Brunetti-Pierri Nicola, Brunk Ulf T., Bulman Dennis E., Bultman Scott J., Bultynck Greet, Burbulla Lena F., Bursch Wilfried, Butchar Jonathan P., Buzgariu Wanda, Bydlowski Sergio P., Cadwell Ken, Cahova Monika, Cai Dongsheng, Cai Jiyang, Cai Qian, Calabretta Bruno, Calvo-Garrido Javier, Camougrand Nadine, Campanella Michelangelo, Campos-Salinas Jenny, Candi Eleonora, Cao Lizhi, Caplan Allan B., Carding Simon R., Cardoso Sandra M., Carew Jennifer S., Carlin Cathleen R., Carmignac Virgine, Carneiro Leticia A. M., Carra Serena, Caruso Rosario A., Casari Giorgio, Casas Caty, Castino Roberta, Cebollero Eduardo, Cecconi Francesco, Celli Jean, Chaachouay Hassan, Chae Han-Jung, Chai Chee-Yin, Chan David C., Chan Edmond Y., Chang Raymond Chuen-Chung, Che Chi-Ming, Chen Ching-Chow, Chen Guang-Chao, Chen Guo-Qiang, Chen Min, Chen Quan, Chen Steve S. -L., Chen WenLi, Chen Xi, Chen Xiangmei, Chen Xiequn, Chen Ye-Guang, Chen Yingyu, Chen Yongqiang, Chen Yu-Jen, Chen Zhixiang, Cheng Alan, Cheng Christopher H. K., Cheng Yan, Cheong Heesun, Cheong Jae-Ho, Cherry Sara, Chess-Williams Russ, Cheung Zelda H., Chevet Eric, Chiang Hui-Ling, Chiarelli Roberto, Chiba Tomoki, Chin Lih-Shen, Chiou Shih-Hwa, Chisari Francis V., Cho Chi Hin, Cho Dong-Hyung, Choi Augustine M. K., Choi DooSeok, Choi Kyeong Sook, Choi Mary E., Chouaib Salem, Choubey Divaker, Choubey Vinay, Chu Charleen T., Chuang Tsung-Hsien, Chueh Sheau-Huei, Chun Taehoon, Chwae Yong-Joon, Chye Mee-Len, Ciarcia Roberto, Ciriolo Maria R., Clague Michael J., Clark Robert S. B., Clarke Peter G. H., Clarke Robert, Codogno Patrice, Coller Hilary A., Colombo Maria I., Comincini Sergio, Condello Maria, Condorelli Fabrizio, Cookson Mark R., Coppens Graham H. Coombs Isabelle, Corbalan Ramon, Cossart Pascale, Costelli Paola, Costes Safia, Coto-Montes Ana, Couve Eduardo, Coxon Fraser P., Cregg James M., Crespo Jose L., Cronje Marianne J., Cuervo Ana Maria, Cullen Joseph J., Czaja Mark J., D'Amelio Marcello, Darfeuille-Michaud Arlette, Davids Lester M., Davies Faith E., De Felici Massimo, de Groot John F., de Haan Cornelis A. M., De Martino Luisa, De Milito Angelo, De Tata Vincenzo, Debnath Jayanta, Degterev Alexei, Dehay Benjamin, Delbridge Lea M. D., Demarchi Francesca, Deng Yi Zhen, Dengjel Joen, Dent Paul, Denton Donna, Deretic Vojo, Desai Shyamal D., Devenish Rodney J., Di Gioacchino Mario, Di Paolo Gilbert, Di Pietro Chiara, Diaz-Araya Guillermo, Diaz-Laviada Ines, Diaz-Meco Maria T., Diaz-Nido Javier, Dikic Ivan, Dinesh-Kumar Savithramma P., Ding Wen-Xing, Distelhorst Clark W., Diwan Abhinav, Djavaheri-Mergny Mojgan, Dokudovskaya Svetlana, Dong Zheng, Dorsey Frank C., Dosenko Victor, Dowling James J., Doxsey Stephen, Dreux Marlene, Drew Mark E., Duan Qiuhong, Duchosal Michel A., Duff Karen, Dugail Isabelle, Durbeej Madeleine, Duszenko Michael, Edelstein Charles L., Edinger Aimee L., Egea Gustavo, Eichinger Ludwig, Eissa N. Tony, Ekmekcioglu Suhendan, El-Deiry Wafik S., Elazar Zvulun, Elgendy Mohamed, Ellerby Lisa M., Eng Kai Er, Engelbrecht Anna-Mart, Engelender Simone, Erenpreisa Jekaterina, Escalante Ricardo, Esclatine Audrey, Eskelinen Eeva-Liisa, Espert Lucile, Espina Virginia, Fan Huizhou, Fan Jia, Fan Qi-Wen, Fan Zhen, Fang Shengyun, Fang Yongqi, Fanto Manolis, Fanzani Alessandro, Farkas Thomas, Farre Jean-Claude, Faure Mathias, Fechheimer Marcus, Feng Carl G., Feng Jian, Feng Qili, Feng Youji, Fesues Laszlo, Feuer Ralph, Figueiredo-Pereira Maria E., Fimia Gian Maria, Fingar Diane C., Finkbeiner Steven, Finkel Toren, Finley Kim D., Fiorito Filomena, Fisher Edward A., Fisher Paul B., Flajolet Marc, Florez-McClure Maria L., Florio Salvatore, Fon Edward A., Fornai Francesco, Fortunato Franco, Fotedar Rati, Fowler Daniel H., Fox Howard S., Franco Rodrigo, Frankel Lisa B., Fransen Marc, Fuentes Jose M., Fueyo Juan, Fujii Jun, Fujisaki Kozo, Fujita Eriko, Fukuda Mitsunori, Furukawa Ruth H., Gaestel Matthias, Gailly Philippe, Gajewska Malgorzata, Galliot Brigitte, Galy Vincent, Ganesh Subramaniam, Ganetzky Barry, Ganley Ian G., Gao Fen-Biao, Gao George F., Gao Jinming, Garcia Lorena, Garcia-Manero Guillermo, Garcia-Marcos Mikel, Garmyn Marjan, Gartel Andrei L., Gatti Evelina, Gautel Mathias, Gawriluk Thomas R., Gegg Matthew E., Geng Jiefei, Germain Marc, Gestwicki Jason E., Gewirtz David A., Ghavami Saeid, Ghosh Pradipta, Giammarioli Anna M., Giatromanolaki Alexandra N., Gibson Spencer B., Gilkerson Robert W., Ginger Michael L., Ginsberg Henry N., Golab Jakub, Goligorsky Michael S., Golstein Pierre, Gomez-Manzano Candelaria, Goncu Ebru, Gongora Celine, Gonzalez Claudio D., Gonzalez Ramon, Gonzalez-Estevez Cristina, Gonzalez-Polo Rosa Ana, Gonzalez-Rey Elena, Gorbunov Nikolai V., Gorski Sharon, Goruppi Sandro, Gottlieb Roberta A., Gozuacik Devrim, Granato Giovanna Elvira, Grant Gary D., Green Kim N., Gregorc Ales, Gros Frederic, Grose Charles, Grunt Thomas W., Gual Philippe, Guan Jun-Lin, Guan Kun-Liang, Guichard Sylvie M., Gukovskaya Anna S., Gukovsky Ilya, Gunst Jan, Gustafsson Asa B., Halayko Andrew J., Hale Amber N., Halonen Sandra K., Hamasaki Maho, Han Feng, Han Ting, Hancock Michael K., Hansen Malene, Harada Hisashi, Harada Masaru, Hardt Stefan E., Harper J. Wade, Harris Adrian L., Harris James, Harris Steven D., Hashimoto Makoto, Haspel Jeffrey A., Hayashi Shin-ichiro, Hazelhurst Lori A., He Congcong, He You-Wen, Hebert Marie-Josee, Heidenreich Kim A., Helfrich Miep H., Helgason Gudmundur V., Henske Elizabeth P., Herman Brian, Herman Paul K., Hetz Claudio, Hilfiker Sabine, Hill Joseph A., Hocking Lynne J., Hofman Paul, Hofmann Thomas G., Hoehfeld Joerg, Holyoake Tessa L., Hong Ming-Huang, Hood David A., Hotamisligil Goekhan S., Houwerzijl Ewout J., Hoyer-Hansen Maria, Hu Bingren, Hu Chien-An A., Hu Hong-Ming, Hua Ya, Huang Canhua, Huang Ju, Huang Shengbing, Huang Wei-Pang, Huber Tobias B., Huh Won-Ki, Hung Tai-Ho, Hupp Ted R., Hur Gang Min, Hurley James B., Hussain Sabah N. A., Hussey Patrick J., Hwang Jung Jin, Hwang Seungmin, Ichihara Atsuhiro, Ilkhanizadeh Shirin, Inoki Ken, Into Takeshi, Iovane Valentine, Iovanna Juan L., Ip Nancy Y., Isaka Yoshitaka, Ishida Hiroyuki, Isidoro Ciro, Isobe Ken-ichi, Iwasaki Akiko, Izquierdo Marta, Izumi Yotaro, Jaakkola Panu M., Jaattela Marja, Jackson George R., Jackson William T., Janji Bassam, Jendrach Marina, Jeon Ju-Hong, Jeung Eui-Bae, Jiang Hong, Jiang Hongchi, Jiang Jean X., Jiang Ming, Jiang Qing, Jiang Xuejun, Jiang Xuejun, Jimenez Alberto, Jin Meiyan, Jin Shengkan, Joe Cheol O., Johansen Terje, Johnson Daniel E., Johnson Gail V. W., Jones Nicola L., Joseph Bertrand, Joseph Suresh K., Joubert Annie M., Juhasz Gabor, Juillerat-Jeanneret Lucienne, Jung Chang Hwa, Jung Yong-Keun, Kaarniranta Kai, Kaasik Allen, Kabuta Tomohiro, Kadowaki Motoni, Kagedal Katarina, Kamada Yoshiaki, Kaminskyy Vitaliy O., Kampinga Harm H., Kanamori Hiromitsu, Kang Chanhee, Kang Khong Bee, Kang Kwang Il, Kang Rui, Kang Yoon-A, Kanki Tomotake, Kanneganti Thirumala-Devi, Kanno Haruo, Kanthasamy Anumantha G., Kanthasamy Arthi, Karantza Vassiliki, Kaushal Gur P., Kaushik Susmita, Kawazoe Yoshinori, Ke Po-Yuan, Kehrl John H., Kelekar Ameeta, Kerkhoff Claus, Kessel David H., Khalil Hany, Kiel Jan A. K. W., Kiger Amy A., Kihara Akio, Kim Deok Ryong, Kim Do-Hyung, Kim Dong-Hou, Kim Eun-Kyoung, Kim Hyung-Ryong, Kim Jae-Sung, Kim Jeong Hun, Kim Jin Cheon, Kim John K., Kim Peter K., Kim Seong Who, Kim Yong-Sun, Kim Yonghyun, Kimchi Adi, Kimmelman Alec C., King Jason S., Kinsella Timothy J., Kirkin Vladimir, Kirshenbaum Lorrie A., Kitamoto Katsuhiko, Kitazato Kaio, Klein Ludger, Klimecki Walter T., Klucken Jochen, Knecht Erwin, Ko Ben C. B., Koch Jan C., Koga Hiroshi, Koh Jae-Young, Koh Young Ho, Koike Masato, Komatsu Masaaki, Kominami Eiki, Kong Hee Jeong, Kong Wei-Jia, Korolchuk Viktor I., Kotake Yaichiro, Koukourakis Michael I., Flores Juan B. Kouri, Kovacs Attila L., Kraft Claudine, Krainc Dimitri, Kraemer Helmut, Kretz-Remy Carole, Krichevsky Anna M., Kroemer Guido, Krueger Rejko, Krut Oleg, Ktistakis Nicholas T., Kuan Chia-Yi, Kucharczyk Roza, Kumar Ashok, Kumar Raj, Kumar Sharad, Kundu Mondira, Kung Hsing-Jien, Kurz Tino, Kwon Ho Jeong, La Spada Albert R., Lafont Frank, Lamark Trond, Landry Jacques, Lane Jon D., Lapaquette Pierre, Laporte Jocelyn F., Laszlo Lajos, Lavandero Sergio, Lavoie Josee N., Layfield Robert, Lazo Pedro A., Le Weidong, Le Cam Laurent, Ledbetter Daniel J., Lee Alvin J. X., Lee Byung-Wan, Lee Gyun Min, Lee Jongdae, Lee Ju-Hyun, Lee Michael, Lee Myung-Shik, Lee Sug Hyung, Leeuwenburgh Christiaan, Legembre Patrick, Legouis Renaud, Lehmann Michael, Lei Huan-Yao, Lei Qun-Ying, Leib David A., Leiro Jose, Lemasters John J., Lemoine Antoinette, Lesniak Maciej S., Lev Dina, Levenson Victor V., Levine Beth, Levy Efrat, Li Faqiang, Li Jun-Lin, Li Lian, Li Sheng, Li Weijie, Li Xue-Jun, Li Yan-bo, Li Yi-Ping, Liang Chengyu, Liang Qiangrong, Liao Yung-Feng, Liberski Pawel P., Lieberman Andrew, Lim Hyunjung J., Lim Kah-Leong, Lim Kyu, Lin Chiou-Feng, Lin Fu-Cheng, Lin Jian, Lin Jiandie D., Lin Kui, Lin Wan-Wan, Lin Weei-Chin, Lin Yi-Ling, Linden Rafael, Lingor Paul, Lippincott-Schwartz Jennifer, Lisanti Michael P., Liton Paloma B., Liu Bo, Liu Chun-Feng, Liu Kaiyu, Liu Leyuan, Liu Qiong A., Liu Wei, Liu Young-Chau, Liu Yule, Lockshin Richard A., Lok Chun-Nam, Lonial Sagar, Loos Benjamin, Lopez-Berestein Gabriel, Lopez-Otin Carlos, Lossi Laura, Lotze Michael T., Low Peter, Lu Binfeng, Lu Bingwei, Lu Bo, Lu Zhen, Luciano Frederic, Lukacs Nicholas W., Lund Anders H., Lynch-Day Melinda A., Ma Yong, Macian Fernando, MacKeigan Jeff P., Macleod Kay F., Madeo Frank, Maiuri Luigi, Maiuri Maria Chiara, Malagoli Davide, Malicdan May Christine V., Malorni Walter, Man Na, Mandelkow Eva-Maria, Manon Stephen, Manov Irena, Mao Kai, Mao Xiang, Mao Zixu, Marambaud Philippe, Marazziti Daniela, Marcel Yves L., Marchbank Katie, Marchetti Piero, Marciniak Stefan J., Marcondes Mateus, Mardi Mohsen, Marfe Gabriella, Marino Guillermo, Markaki Maria, Marten Mark R., Martin Seamus J., Martinand-Mari Camille, Martinet Wim, Martinez-Vicente Marta, Masini Matilde, Matarrese Paola, Matsuo Saburo, Matteoni Raffaele, Mayer Andreas, Mazure Nathalie M., McConkey David J., McConnell Melanie J., McDermott Catherine, McDonald Christine, McInerney Gerald M., McKenna Sharon L., McLaughlin BethAnn, McLean Pamela J., McMaster Christopher R., McQuibban G. Angus, Meijer Alfred J., Meisler Miriam H., Melendez Alicia, Melia Thomas J., Melino Gerry, Mena Maria A., Menendez Javier A., Menna-Barreto Rubem F. S., Menon Manoj B., Menzies Fiona M., Mercer Carol A., Merighi Adalberto, Merry Diane E., Meschini Stefania, Meyer Christian G., Meyer Thomas F., Miao Chao-Yu, Miao Jun-Ying, Michels Paul A. M., Michiels Carine, Mijaljica Dalibor, Milojkovic Ana, Minucci Saverio, Miracco Clelia, Miranti Cindy K., Mitroulis Ioannis, Miyazawa Keisuke, Mizushima Noboru, Mograbi Baharia, Mohseni Simin, Molero Xavier, Mollereau Bertrand, Mollinedo Faustino, Momoi Takashi, Monastyrska Iryna, Monick Martha M., Monteiro Mervyn J., Moore Michael N., Mora Rodrigo, Moreau Kevin, Moreira Paula I., Moriyasu Yuji, Moscat Jorge, Mostowy Serge, Mottram Jeremy C., Motyl Tomasz, Moussa Charbel E. -H., Mueller Sylke, Muenger Karl, Muenz Christian, Murphy Leon O., Murphy Maureen E., Musaro Antonio, Mysorekar Indira, Nagata Eiichiro, Nagata Kazuhiro, Nahimana Aimable, Nair Usha, Nakagawa Toshiyuki, Nakahira Kiichi, Nakano Hiroyasu, Nakataogawa Hitoshi, Nanjundan Meera, Naqvi Naweed I., Narendra Derek P., Narita Masashi, Navarro Miguel, Nawrocki Steffan T., Nazarko Taras Y., Nemchenko Andriy, Netea Mihai G., Neufeld Thomas P., Ney Paul A., Nezis Ioannis P., Huu Phuc Nguyen, Nie Daotai, Nishino Ichizo, Nislow Corey, Nixon Ralph A., Noda Takeshi, Noegel Angelika A., Nogalska Anna, Noguchi Satoru, Notterpek Lucia, Novak Ivana, Nozaki Tomoyoshi, Nukina Nobuyuki, Nuernberger Thorsten, Nyfeler Beat, Obara Keisuke, Oberley Terry D., Oddo Salvatore, Ogawa Michinaga, Ohashi Toya, Okamoto Koji, Oleinick Nancy L., Oliver F. Javier, Olsen Laura J., Olsson Stefan, Opota Onya, Osborne Timothy F., Ostrander Gary K., Otsu Kinya, Ou Jing-hsiung James, Ouimet Mireille, Overholtzer Michael, Ozpolat Bulent, Paganetti Paolo, Pagnini Ugo, Pallet Nicolas, Palmer Glen E., Palumbo Camilla, Pan Tianhong, Panaretakis Theocharis, Pandey Udai Bhan, Papackova Zuzana, Papassideri Issidora, Paris Irmgard, Park Junsoo, Park Ohkmae K., Parys Jan B., Parzych Katherine R., Patschan Susann, Patterson Cam, Pattingre Sophie, Pawelek John M., Peng Jianxin, Perlmutter David H., Perrotta Ida, Perry George, Pervaiz Shazib, Peter Matthias, Peters Godefridus J., Petersen Morten, Petrovski Goran, Phang James M., Piacentini Mauro, Pierre Philippe, Pierrefite-Carle Valerie, Pierron Gerard, Pinkas-Kramarski Ronit, Piras Antonio, Piri Natik, Platanias Leonidas C., Poeggeler Stefanie, Poirot Marc, Poletti Angelo, Poues Christian, Pozuelo-Rubio Mercedes, Praetorius-Ibba Mette, Prasad Anil, Prescott Mark, Priault Muriel, Produit-Zengaffinen Nathalie, Progulske-Fox Ann, Proikas-Cezanne Tassula, Przedborski Serge, Przyklenk Karin, Puertollano Rosa, Puyal Julien, Qian Shu-Bing, Qin Liang, Qin Zheng-Hong, Quaggin Susan E., Raben Nina, Rabinowich Hannah, Rabkin Simon W., Rahman Irfan, Rami Abdelhaq, Ramm Georg, Randall Glenn, Randow Felix, Rao V. Ashutosh, Rathmell Jeffrey C., Ravikumar Brinda, Ray Swapan K., Reed Bruce H., Reed John C., Reggiori Fulvio, Regnier-Vigouroux Anne, Reichert Andreas S., Reiners John J. Jr., Reiter Russel J., Ren Jun, Revuelta Jose L., Rhodes Christopher J., Ritis Konstantinos, Rizzo Elizete, Robbins Jeffrey, Roberge Michel, Roca Hernan, Roccheri Maria C., Rocchi Stephane, Rodemann H. Peter, de Cordoba Santiago Rodriguez, Rohrer Baerbel, Roninson Igor B., Rosen Kirill, Rost-Roszkowska Magdalena M., Rouis Mustapha, Rouschop Kasper M. A., Rovetta Francesca, Rubin Brian P., Rubinsztein David C., Ruckdeschel Klaus, Rucker Edmund B. III, Rudich Assaf, Rudolf Emil, Ruiz-Opazo Nelson, Russo Rossella, Rusten Tor Erik, Ryan Kevin M., Ryter Stefan W., Sabatini David M., Sadoshima Junichi, Saha Tapas, Saitoh Tatsuya, Sakagami Hiroshi, Sakai Yasuyoshi, Salekdeh Ghasem Hoseini, Salomoni Paolo, Salvaterra Paul M., Salvesen Guy, Salvioli Rosa, Sanchez Anthony M. J., Sanchez-Alcazar Jose A., Sanchez-Prieto Ricardo, Sandri Marco, Sankar Uma, Sansanwal Poonam, Santambrogio Laura, Saran Shweta, Sarkar Sovan, Sarwal Minnie, Sasakawa Chihiro, Sasnauskiene Ausra, Sass Miklos, Sato Ken, Sato Miyuki, Schapira Anthony H. V., Scharl Michael, Schaetzl Hermann M., Scheper Wiep, Schiaffino Stefano, Schneider Claudio, Schneider Marion E., Schneider-Stock Regine, Schoenlein Patricia V., Schorderet Daniel F., Schueller Christoph, Schwartz Gary K., Scorrano Luca, Sealy Linda, Seglen Per O., Segura-Aguilar Juan, Seiliez Iban, Seleverstov Oleksandr, Sell Christian, Seo Jong Bok, Separovic Duska, Setaluri Vijayasaradhi, Setoguchi Takao, Settembre Carmine, Shacka John J., Shanmugam Mala, Shapiro Irving M., Shaulian Eitan, Shaw Reuben J., Shelhamer James H., Shen Han-Ming, Shen Wei-Chiang, Sheng Zu-Hang, Shi Yang, Shibuya Kenichi, Shidoji Yoshihiro, Shieh Jeng-Jer, Shih Chwen-Ming, Shimada Yohta, Shimizu Shigeomi, Shintani Takahiro, Shirihai Orian S., Shore Gordon C., Sibirny Andriy A., Sidhu Stan B., Sikorska Beata, Silva-Zacarin Elaine C. M., Simmons Alison, Simon Anna Katharina, Simon Hans-Uwe, Simone Cristiano, Simonsen Anne, Sinclair David A., Singh Rajat, Sinha Debasish, Sinicrope Frank A., Sirko Agnieszka, Siu Parco M., Sivridis Efthimios, Skop Vojtech, Skulachev Vladimir P., Slack Ruth S., Smaili Soraya S., Smith Duncan R., Soengas Maria S., Soldati Thierry, Song Xueqin, Sood Anil K., Soong Tuck Wah, Sotgia Federica, Spector Stephen A., Spies Claudia D., Springer Wolfdieter, Srinivasula Srinivasa M., Stefanis Leonidas, Steffan Joan S., Stendel Ruediger, Stenmark Harald, Stephanou Anastasis, Stern Stephan T., Sternberg Cinthya, Stork Bjoern, Stralfors Peter, Subauste Carlos S., Sui Xinbing, Sulzer David, Sun Jiaren, Sun Shi-Yong, Sun Zhi-Jun, Sung Joseph J. Y., Suzuki Kuninori, Suzuki Toshihiko, Swanson Michele S., Swanton Charles, Sweeney Sean T., Sy Lai-King, Szabadkai Gyorgy, Tabas Ira, Taegtmeyer Heinrich, Tafani Marco, Takacs-Vellai Krisztina, Takano Yoshitaka, Takegawa Kaoru, Takemura Genzou, Takeshita Fumihiko, Talbot Nicholas J., Tan Kevin S. W., Tanaka Keiji, Tanaka Kozo, Tang Daolin, Tang Dingzhong, Tanida Isei, Tannous Bakhos A., Tavernarakis Nektarios, Taylor Graham S., Taylor Gregory A., Taylor J. Paul, Terada Lance S., Terman Alexei, Tettamanti Gianluca, Thevissen Karin, Thompson Craig B., Thorburn Andrew, Thumm Michael, Tian FengFeng, Tian Yuan, Tocchini-Valentini Glauco, Tolkovsky Aviva M., Tomino Yasuhiko, Toenges Lars, Tooze Sharon A., Tournier Cathy, Tower John, Towns Roberto, Trajkovic Vladimir, Travassos Leonardo H., Tsai Ting-Fen, Tschan Mario P., Tsubata Takeshi, Tsung Allan, Turk Boris, Turner Lorianne S., Tyagi Suresh C., Uchiyama Yasuo, Ueno Takashi, Umekawa Midori, Umemiya-Shirafuji Rika, Unni Vivek K., Vaccaro Maira I., Valente Enza Maria, Van den Berghe Greet, van der Klei Ida J., van Doorn Wouter G., van Dyk Linda F., van Egmond Marjolein, van Grunsven Leo A., Vandenabeele Peter, Vandenberghe Wim P., Vanhorebeek Ilse, Vaquero Eva C., Velasco Guillermo, Vellai Tibor, Vicencio Jose Miguel, Vierstra Richard D., Vila Miquel, Vindis Cecile, Viola Giampietro, Viscomi Maria Teresa, Voitsekhovskaja Olga V., von Haefen Clarissa, Votruba Marcela, Wada Keiji, Wade-Martins Richard, Walker Cheryl L., Walsh Craig M., Walter Jochen, Wan Xiang-Bo, Wang Aimin, Wang Chenguang, Wang Dawei, Wang Fan, Wang Fen, Wang Guanghui, Wang Haichao, Wang Hong-Gang, Wang Horng-Dar, Wang Jin, Wang Ke, Wang Mei, Wang Richard C., Wang Xinglong, Wang Xuejun, Wang Ying-Jan, Wang Yipeng, Wang Zhen, Wang Zhigang Charles, Wang Zhinong, Wansink Derick G., Ward Diane M., Watada Hirotaka, Waters Sarah L., Webster Paul, Wei Lixin, Weihl Conrad C., Weiss William A., Welford Scott M., Wen Long-Ping, Whitehouse Caroline A., Whitton J. Lindsay, Whitworth Alexander J., Wileman Tom, Wiley John W., Wilkinson Simon, Willbold Dieter, Williams Roger L., Williamson Peter R., Wouters Bradly G., Wu Chenghan, Wu Dao-Cheng, Wu William K. K., Wyttenbach Andreas, Xavier Ramnik J., Xi Zhijun, Xia Pu, Xiao Gengfu, Xie Zhiping, Xie Zhonglin, Xu Da-zhi, Xu Jianzhen, Xu Liang, Xu Xiaolei, Yamamoto Ai, Yamamoto Akitsugu, Yamashina Shunhei, Yamashita Michiaki, Yan Xianghua, Yanagida Mitsuhiro, Yang Dun-Sheng, Yang Elizabeth, Yang Jin-Ming, Yang Shi Yu, Yang Wannian, Yang Wei Yuan, Yang Zhifen, Yao Meng-Chao, Yao Tso-Pang, Yeganeh Behzad, Yen Wei-Lien, Yin Jia-jing, Yin Xiao-Ming, Yoo Ook-Joon, Yoon Gyesoon, Yoon Seung-Yong, Yorimitsu Tomohiro, Yoshikawa Yuko, Yoshimori Tamotsu, Yoshimoto Kohki, You Ho Jin, Youle Richard J., Younes Anas, Yu Li, Yu Long, Yu Seong-Woon, Yu Wai Haung, Yuan Zhi-Min, Yue Zhenyu, Yun Cheol-Heui, Yuzaki Michisuke, Zabirnyk Olga, Silva-Zacarin Elaine, Zacks David, Zacksenhaus Eldad, Zaffaroni Nadia, Zakeri Zahra, Zeh Herbert J. III, Zeitlin Scott O., Zhang Hong, Zhang Hui-Ling, Zhang Jianhua, Zhang Jing-Pu, Zhang Lin, Zhang Long, Zhang Ming-Yong, Zhang Xu Dong, Zhao Mantong, Zhao Yi-Fang, Zhao Ying, Zhao Zhizhuang J., Zheng Xiaoxiang, Zhivotovsky Boris, Zhong Qing, Zhou Cong-Zhao, Zhu Changlian, Zhu Wei-Guo, Zhu Xiao-Feng, Zhu Xiongwei, Zhu Yuangang, Zoladek Teresa, Zong Wei-Xing, Zorzano Antonio, Zschocke Juergen, Zuckerbraun Brian
AUTOPHAGY   8(4) 445-544   Apr 2012   [Refereed]
Technical note Retrotransposition is Downregulated by Selective Autophagy in Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Suzuki Kuninori, Ohsumi Yoshinori
CYTOLOGIA   77(2) 122   Jun 2012   [Refereed]
Suzuki Kuninori
CELL DEATH AND DIFFERENTIATION   20(1) 43-48   Jan 2013   [Refereed]
Klionsky Daniel J., Abdelmohsen Kotb, Abe Akihisa, Abedin Md Joynal, Abeliovich Hagai, Arozena Abraham Acevedo, Adachi Hiroaki, Adams Christopher M., Adams Peter D., Adeli Khosrow, Adhihetty Peter J., Adler Sharon G., Agam Galila, Agarwal Rajesh, Aghi Manish K., Agnello Maria, Agostinis Patrizia, Aguilar Patricia V., Aguirre-Ghiso Julio, Airoldi Edoardo M., Ait-Si-Ali Slimane, Akematsu Takahiko, Akporiaye Emmanuel T., Al-Rubeai Mohamed, Albaiceta Guillermo M., Albanese Chris, Albani Diego, Albert Matthew L., Aldudo Jesus, Alguel Hana, Alirezaei Mehrdad, Alloza Iraide, Almasan Alexandru, Almonte-Beceril Maylin, Alnemri Emad S., Alonso Covadonga, Altan-Bonnet Nihal, Altieri Dario C., Alvarez Silvia, Alvarez-Erviti Lydia, Alves Sandro, Amadoro Giuseppina, Amano Atsuo, Amantini Consuelo, Ambrosio Santiago, Amelio Ivano, Amer Amal O., Amessou Mohamed, Amon Angelika, An Zhenyi, Anania Frank A., Andersen Stig U., Andley Usha P., Andreadi Catherine K., Andrieu-Abadie Nathalie, Anel Alberto, Ann David K., Anoopkumar-Dukie Shailendra, Antonioli Manuela, Aoki Hiroshi, Apostolova Nadezda, Aquila Saveria, Aquilano Katia, Araki Koichi, Arama Eli, Aranda Agustin, Araya Jun, Arcaro Alexandre, Arias Esperanza, Arimoto Hirokazu, Ariosa Aileen R., Armstrong Jane L., Arnould Thierry, Arsov Ivica, Asanuma Katsuhiko, Askanas Valerie, Asselin Eric, Atarashi Ryuichiro, Atherton Sally S., Atkin Julie D., Attardi Laura D., Auberger Patrick, Auburger Georg, Aurelian Laure, Autelli Riccardo, Avagliano Laura, Avantaggiati Maria Laura, Avrahami Limor, Awale Suresh, Azad Neelam, Bachetti Tiziana, Backer Jonathan M., Bae Dong-Hun, Bae Jae-Sung, Bae Ok-Nam, Bae Soo Han, Baehrecke Eric H., Baek Seung-Hoon, Baghdiguian Stephen, Bagniewska-Zadworna Agnieszka, Bai Hua, Bai Jie, Bai Xue-Yuan, Bailly Yannick, Balaji Kithiganahalli Narayanaswamy, Balduini Walter, Ballabio Andrea, Balzan Rena, Banerjee Rajkumar, Banhegyi Gabor, Bao Haijun, Barbeau Benoit, Barrachina Maria D., Barreiro Esther, Bartel Bonnie, Bartolome Alberto, Bassham Diane C., Bassi Maria Teresa, Bast Robert C. Jr., Basu Alakananda, Batista Maria Teresa, Batoko Henri, Battino Maurizio, Bauckman Kyle, Baumgarner Bradley L., Bayer K. Ulrich, Beale Rupert, Beaulieu Jean-Francois, Beck George R. Jr., Becker Christoph, Beckham J. David, Bedard Pierre-Andre, Bednarski Patrick J., Begley Thomas J., Behl Christian, Behrends Christian, Behrens Georg M. N., Behrns Kevin E., Bejarano Eloy, Belaid Amine, Belleudi Francesca, Benard Giovanni, Berchem Guy, Bergamaschi Daniele, Bergami Matteo, Berkhout Ben, Berliocchi Laura, Bernard Amelie, Bernard Monique, Bernassola Francesca, Bertolotti Anne, Bess Amanda S., Besteiro Sebastien, Bettuzzi Saverio, Bhalla Savita, Bhattacharyya Shalmoli, Bhutia Sujit K., Biagosch Caroline, Bianchi Michele Wolfe, Biard-Piechaczyk Martine, Billes Viktor, Bincoletto Claudia, Bingol Baris, Bird Sara W., Bitoun Marc, Bjedov Ivana, Blackstone Craig, Blanc Lionel, Blanco Guillermo A., Blomhoff Heidi Kiil, Boada-Romero Emilio, Boeckler Stefan, Boes Marianne, Boesze-Battaglia Kathleen, Boise Lawrence H., Bolino Alessandra, Boman Andrea, Bonaldo Paolo, Bordi Matteo, Bosch Jurgen, Botana Luis M., Botti Joelle, Bou German, Bouche Marina, Bouchecareilh Marion, Boucher Marie-Josee, Boulton Michael E., Bouret Sebastien G., Boya Patricia, Boyer-Guittaut Michaeel, Bozhkov Peter V., Brady Nathan, Braga Vania M. M., Brancolini Claudio, Braus Gerhard H., Bravo-San Pedro Jose M., Brennan Lisa A., Bresnick Emery H., Brest Patrick, Bridges Dave, Bringer Marie-Agnes, Brini Marisa, Brito Glauber C., Brodin Bertha, Brookes Paul S., Brown Eric J., Brown Karen, Broxmeyer Hal E., Bruhat Alain, Brum Patricia Chakur, Brumell John H., Brunetti-Pierri Nicola, Bryson-Richardson Robert J., Buch Shilpa, Buchan Alastair M., Budak Hikmet, Bulavin Dmitry V., Bultman Scott J., Bultynck Geert, Bumbasirevic Vladimir, Burelle Yan, Burke Robert E., Burmeister Margit, Buetikofer Peter, Caberlotto Laura, Cadwell Ken, Cahova Monika, Cai Dongsheng, Cai Jingjing, Cai Qian, Calatayud Sara, Camougrand Nadine, Campanella Michelangelo, Campbell Grant R., Campbell Matthew, Campello Silvia, Candau Robin, Caniggia Isabella, Cantoni Lavinia, Cao Lizhi, Caplan Allan B., Caraglia Michele, Cardinali Claudio, Cardoso Sandra Morais, Carew Jennifer S., Carleton Laura A., Carlin Cathleen R., Carloni Silvia, Carlsson Sven R., Carmona-Gutierrez Didac, Carneiro Leticia A. M., Carnevali Oliana, Carra Serena, Carrier Alice, Carroll Bernadette, Casas Caty, Casas Josefina, Cassinelli Giuliana, Castets Perrine, Castro-Obregon Susana, Cavallini Gabriella, Ceccherini Isabella, Cecconi Francesco, Cederbaum Arthur I., Cena Valentin, Cenci Simone, Cerella Claudia, Cervia Davide, Cetrullo Silvia, Chaachouay Hassan, Chae Han-Jung, Chagin Andrei S., Chai Chee-Yin, Chakrabarti Gopal, Chamilos Georgios, Chan Edmond Y. W., Chan Matthew T. V., Chandra Dhyan, Chandra Pallavi, Chang Chih-Peng, Chang Raymond Chuen-Chung, Chang Ta Yuan, Chatham John C., Chatterjee Saurabh, Chauhan Santosh, Che Yongsheng, Cheetham Michael E., Cheluvappa Rajkumar, Chen Chun-Jung, Chen Gang, Chen Guang-Chao, Chen Guoqiang, Chen Hongzhuan, Chen Jeff W., Chen Jian-Kang, Chen Min, Chen Mingzhou, Chen Peiwen, Chen Qi, Chen Quan, Chen Shang-Der, Chen Si, Chen Steve S-L, Chen Wei, Chen Wei-Jung, Chen Wen Qiang, Chen Wenli, Chen Xiangmei, Chen Yau-Hung, Chen Ye-Guang, Chen Yin, Chen Yingyu, Chen Yongshun, Chen Yu-Jen, Chen Yue-Qin, Chen Yujie, Chen Zhen, Chen Zhong, Cheng Alan, Cheng Christopher H. K., Cheng Hua, Cheong Heesun, Cherry Sara, Chesney Jason, Cheung Chun Hei Antonio, Chevet Eric, Chi Hsiang Cheng, Chi Sung-Gil, Chiacchiera Fulvio, Chiang Hui-Ling, Chiarelli Roberto, Chiariello Mario, Chieppa Marcello, Chin Lih-Shen, Chiong Mario, Chiu Gigi N. C., Cho Dong-Hyung, Cho Ssang-Goo, Cho William C., Cho Yong-Yeon, Cho Young-Seok, Choi Augustine M. K., Choi Eui-Ju, Choi Eun-Kyoung, Choi Jayoung, Choi Mary E., Choi Seung-Il, Chou Tsui-Fen, Chouaib Salem, Choubey Divaker, Choubey Vinay, Chow Kuan-Chih, Chowdhury Kamal, Chu Charleen T., Chuang Tsung-Hsien, Chun Taehoon, Chung Hyewon, Chung Taijoon, Chung Yuen-Li, Chwae Yong-Joon, Cianfanelli Valentina, Ciarcia Roberto, Ciechomska Iwona A., Ciriolo Maria Rosa, Cirone Mara, Claerhout Sofie, Clague Michael J., Claria Joan, Clarke Peter G. H., Clarke Robert, Clementi Emilio, Cleyrat Cedric, Cnop Miriam, Coccia Eliana M., Cocco Tiziana, Codogno Patrice, Coers Joern, Cohen Ezra E. W., Colecchia David, Coletto Luisa, Coll Nuria S., Colucci-Guyon Emma, Comincini Sergio, Condello Maria, Cook Katherine L., Coombs Graham H., Cooper Cynthia D., Cooper J. Mark, Coppens Isabelle, Corasaniti Maria Tiziana, Corazzari Marco, Corbalan Ramon, Corcelle-Termeau Elisabeth, Cordero Mario D., Corral-Ramos Cristina, Corti Olga, Cossarizza Andrea, Costelli Paola, Costes Safia, Costes Safia, Coto-Montes Ana, Cottet Sandra, Couve Eduardo, Covey Lori R., Cowart L. Ashley, Cox Jeffery S., Coxon Fraser P., Coyne Carolyn B., Cragg Mark S., Craven Rolf J., Crepaldi Tiziana, Crespo Jose L., Criollo Alfredo, Crippa Valeria, Cruz Maria Teresa, Cuervo Ana Maria, Cuezva Jose M., Cui Taixing, Cutillas Pedro R., Czaja Mark J., Czyzyk-Krzeska Maria F., Dagda Ruben K., Dahmen Uta, Dai Chunsun, Dai Wenjie, Dai Yun, Dalby Kevin N., Valle Luisa Dalla, Dalmasso Guillaume, D'Amelio Marcello, Damme Markus, Darfeuille-Michaud Arlette, Dargemont Catherine, Darley-Usmar Victor M., Dasarathy Srinivasan, Dasgupta Biplab, Dash Srikanta, Dass Crispin R., Davey Hazel Marie, Davids Lester M., Davila David, Davis Roger J., Dawson Ted M., Dawson Valina L., Daza Paula, de Belleroche Jackie, de Figueiredo Paul, Bressan Queiroz de Figueiredo Regina Celia, de la Fuente Jose, De Martino Luisa, De Matteis Antonella, De Meyer Guido R. Y., De Milito Angelo, De Santi Mauro, de Souza Wanderley, De Tata Vincenzo, De Zio Daniela, Debnath Jayanta, Dechant Reinhard, Decuypere Jean-Paul, Deegan Shane, Dehay Benjamin, Del Bello Barbara, Del Re Dominic P., Delage-Mourroux Regis, Delbridge Lea M. D., Deldicque Louise, Delorme-Axford Elizabeth, Deng Yizhen, Dengjel Joern, Denizot Melanie, Dent Paul, Der Channing J., Deretic Vojo, Derrien Benoit, Deutsch Eric, Devarenne Timothy P., Devenish Rodney J., Di Bartolomeo Sabrina, Di Daniele Nicola, Di Domenico Fabio, Di Nardo Alessia, Di Paola Simone, Di Pietro Antonio, Di Renzo Livia, DiAntonio Aaron, Diaz-Araya Guillermo, Diaz-Laviada Ines, Diaz-Meco Maria T., Diaz-Nido Javier, Dickey Chad A., Dickson Robert C., Diederich Marc, Digard Paul, Dikic Ivan, Dinesh-Kumar Savithrama P., Ding Chan, Ding Wen-Xing, Ding Zufeng, Dini Luciana, Distler Joerg H. W., Diwan Abhinav, Djavaheri-Mergny Mojgan, Dmytruk Kostyantyn, Dobson Renwick C. J., Doetsch Volker, Dokladny Karol, Dokudovskaya Svetlana, Donadelli Massimo, Dong X. Charlie, Dong Xiaonan, Dong Zheng, Donohue Terrence M. Jr., Doran Kelly S., D'Orazi Gabriella, Dorn Gerald W. II, Dosenko Victor, Dridi Sami, Drucker Liat, Du Jie, Du Li-Lin, Du Lihuan, du Toit Andre, Dua Priyamvada, Duan Lei, Duann Pu, Dubey Vikash Kumar, Duchen Michael R., Duchosal Michel A., Duez Helene, Dugail Isabelle, Dumit Veronica I., Duncan Mara C., Dunlop Elaine A., Dunn William A. Jr., Dupont Nicolas, Dupuis Luc, Duran Raul V., Durcan Thomas M., Duvezin-Caubet Stephane, Duvvuri Umamaheswar, Eapen Vinay, Ebrahimi-Fakhari Darius, Echard Arnaud, Eckhart Leopold, Edelstein Charles L., Edinger Aimee L., Eichinger Ludwig, Eisenberg Tobias, Eisenberg-Lerner Avital, Eissa N. Tony, El-Deiry Wafik S., El-Khoury Victoria, Elazar Zvulun, Eldar-Finkelman Hagit, Elliott Chris J. H., Emanuele Enzo, Emmenegger Urban, Engedal Nikolai, Engelbrecht Anna-Mart, Engelender Simone, Enserink Jorrit M., Erdmann Ralf, Erenpreisa Jekaterina, Eri Rajaraman, Eriksen Jason L., Erman Andreja, Escalante Ricardo, Eskelinen Eeva-Liisa, Espert Lucile, Esteban-Martinez Lorena, Evans Thomas J., Fabri Mario, Fabrias Gemma, Fabrizi Cinzia, Facchiano Antonio, Faergeman Nils J., Faggioni Alberto, Fairlie W. Douglas, Fan Chunhai, Fan Daping, Fan Jie, Fang Shengyun, Fanto Manolis, Fanzani Alessandro, Farkas Thomas, Faure Mathias, Favier Francois B., Fearnhead Howard, Federici Massimo, Fei Erkang, Felizardo Tania C., Feng Hua, Feng Yibin, Feng Yuchen, Ferguson Thomas A., Fernandez Alvaro F., Fernandez-Barrena Maite G., Fernandez-Checa Jose C., Fernandez-Lopez Arsenio, Fernandez-Zapico Martin E., Feron Olivier, Ferraro Elisabetta, Ferreira-Halder Carmen Verissima, Fesus Laszlo, Feuer Ralph, Fiesel Fabienne C., Filippi-Chiela Eduardo C., Filomeni Giuseppe, Fimia Gian Maria, Fingert John H., Finkbeiner Steven, Finkel Toren, Fiorito Filomena, Fisher Paul B., Flajolet Marc, Flamigni Flavio, Florey Oliver, Florio Salvatore, Floto R. Andres, Folini Marco, Follo Carlo, Fon Edward A., Fornai Francesco, Fortunato Franco, Fraldi Alessandro, Franco Rodrigo, Francois Arnaud, Francois Aurelie, Frankel Lisa B., Fraser Iain D. C., Frey Norbert, Freyssenet Damien G., Frezza Christian, Friedman Scott L., Frigo Daniel E., Fu Dongxu, Fuentes Jose M., Fueyo Juan, Fujitani Yoshio, Fujiwara Yuuki, Fujiya Mikihiro, Fukuda Mitsunori, Fulda Simone, Fusco Carmela, Gabryel Bozena, Gaestel Matthias, Gailly Philippe, Gajewska Malgorzata, Galadari Sehamuddin, Galili Gad, Galindo Inmaculada, Galindo Maria F., Galliciotti Giovanna, Galluzzi Lorenzo, Galluzzi Luca, Galy Vincent, Gammoh Noor, Gandy Sam, Ganesan Anand K., Ganesan Swamynathan, Ganley Ian G., Gannage Monique, Gao Fen-Biao, Gao Feng, Gao Jian-Xin, Garcia Nannig Lorena, Vescovi Eleonora Garcia, Garcia-Macia Marina, Garcia-Ruiz Carmen, Garg Abhishek D., Garg Pramod Kumar, Gargini Ricardo, Gassen Nils Christian, Gatica Damian, Gatti Evelina, Gavard Julie, Gavathiotis Evripidis, Ge Liang, Ge Pengfei, Ge Shengfang, Gean Po-Wu, Gelmetti Vania, Genazzani Armando A., Geng Jiefei, Genschik Pascal, Gerner Lisa, Gestwicki Jason E., Gewirtz David A., Ghavami Saeid, Ghigo Eric, Ghosh Debabrata, Giammarioli Anna Maria, Giampieri Francesca, Giampietri Claudia, Giatromanolaki Alexandra, Gibbings Derrick J., Gibellini Lara, Gibson Spencer B., Ginet Vanessa, Giordano Antonio, Giorgini Flaviano, Giovannetti Elisa, Girardin Stephen E., Gispert Suzana, Giuliano Sandy, Gladson Candece L., Glavic Alvaro, Gleave Martin, Godefroy Nelly, Gogal Robert M. Jr., Gokulan Kuppan, Goldman Gustavo H., Goletti Delia, Goligorsky Michael S., Gomes Aldrin V., Gomes Ligia C., Gomez Hernando, Gomez-Manzano Candelaria, Gomez-Sanchez Ruben, Goncalves Dawit A. P., Goncu Ebru, Gong Qingqiu, Gongora Celine, Gonzalez Carlos B., Gonzalez-Alegre Pedro, Gonzalez-Cabo Pilar, Ana Gonzalez-Polo Rosa, Goping Ing Swie, Gorbea Carlos, Gorbunov Nikolai V., Goring Daphne R., Gorman Adrienne M., Gorski Sharon M., Goruppi Sandro, Goto-Yamada Shino, Gotor Cecilia, Gottlieb Roberta A., Gozes Illana, Gozuacik Devrim, Graba Yacine, Graef Martin, Granato Giovanna E., Grant Gary Dean, Grant Steven, Gravina Giovanni Luca, Green Douglas R., Greenhough Alexander, Greenwood Michael T., Grimaldi Benedetto, Gros Frederic, Grose Charles, Groulx Jean-Francois, Gruber Florian, Grumati Paolo, Grune Tilman, Guan Jun-Lin, Guan Kun-Liang, Guerra Barbara, Guillen Carlos, Gulshan Kailash, Gunst Jan, Guo Chuanyong, Guo Lei, Guo Ming, Guo Wenjie, Guo Xu-Guang, Gust Andrea A., Gustafsson Asa B., Gutierrez Elaine, Gutierrez Maximiliano G., Gwak Ho-Shin, Haas Albert, Haber James E., Hadano Shinji, Hagedorn Monica, Hahn David R., Halayko Andrew J., Hamacher-Brady Anne, Hamada Kozo, Hamai Ahmed, Hamann Andrea, Hamasaki Maho, Hamer Isabelle, Hamid Qutayba, Hammond Ester M., Han Feng, Han Weidong, Handa James T., Hanover John A., Hansen Malene, Harada Masaru, Harhaji-Trajkovic Ljubica, Harper J. Wade, Harrath Abdel Halim, Harris Adrian L., Harris James, Hasler Udo, Hasselblatt Peter, Hasui Kazuhisa, Hawley Robert G., Hawley Teresa S., He Congcong, He Cynthia Y., He Fengtian, He Gu, He Rong-Rong, He Xian-Hui, He You-Wen, He Yu-Ying, Heath Joan K., Hebert Marie-Josee, Heinzen Robert A., Helgason Gudmundur Vignir, Hensel Michael, Henske Elizabeth P., Her Chengtao, Herman Paul K., Hernandez Agustin, Hernandez Carlos, Hernandez-Tiedra Sonia, Hetz Claudio, Hiesinger P. Robin, Higaki Katsumi, Hilfiker Sabine, Hill Bradford G., Hill Joseph A., Hill William D., Hino Keisuke, Hofius Daniel, Hofman Paul, Hoeglinger Guenter U., Hoehfeld Joerg, Holz Marina K., Hong Yonggeun, Hood David A., Hoozemans Jeroen J. M., Hoppe Thorsten, Hsu Chin, Hsu Chin-Yuan, Hsu Li-Chung, Hu Dong, Hu Guochang, Hu Hong-Ming, Hu Hongbo, Hu Ming Chang, Hu Yu-Chen, Hu Zhuo-Wei, Hua Fang, Hua Ya, Huang Canhua, Huang Huey-Lan, Huang Kuo-How, Huang Kuo-Yang, Huang Shile, Huang Shiqian, Huang Wei-Pang, Huang Yi-Ran, Huang Yong, Huang Yunfei, Huber Tobias B., Huebbe Patricia, Huh Won-Ki, Hulmi Juha J., Hur Gang Min, Hurley James H., Husak Zvenyslava, Hussain Sabah N. A., Hussain Salik, Hwang Jung Jin, Hwang Seungmin, Hwang Thomas I. S., Ichihara Atsuhiro, Imai Yuzuru, Imbriano Carol, Inomata Megumi, Into Takeshi, Iovane Valentina, Iovanna Juan L., Iozzo Renato V., Ip Nancy Y., Irazoqui Javier E., Iribarren Pablo, Isaka Yoshitaka, Isakovic Aleksandra J., Ischiropoulos Harry, Isenberg Jeffrey S., Ishaq Mohammad, Ishida Hiroyuki, Ishii Isao, Ishmael Jane E., Isidoro Ciro, Isobe Ken-ichi, Isono Erika, Issazadeh-Navikas Shohreh, Itahana Koji, Itakura Eisuke, Ivanov Andrei I., Iyer Anand Krishnan V., Izquierdo Jose M., Izumi Yotaro, Izzo Valentina, Jaeaettelae Marja, Jaber Nadia, Jackson Daniel John, Jackson William T., Jacob Tony George, Jacques Thomas S., Jagannath Chinnaswamy, Jain Ashish, Jana Nihar Ranjan, Jang Byoung Kuk, Jani Alkesh, Janji Bassam, Jannig Paulo Roberto, Jansson Patric J., Jean Steve, Jendrach Marina, Jeon Ju-Hong, Jessen Niels, Jeung Eui-Bae, Jia Kailiang, Jia Lijun, Jiang Hong, Jiang Hongchi, Jiang Liwen, Jiang Teng, Jiang Xiaoyan, Jiang Xuejun, Jiang Xuejun, Jiang Ying, Jiang Yongjun, Jimenez Alberto, Jin Cheng, Jin Hongchuan, Jin Lei, Jin Meiyan, Jin Shengkan, Jinwal Umesh Kumar, Jo Eun-Kyeong, Johansen Terje, Johnson Daniel E., Johnson Gail V. W., Johnson James D., Jonasch Eric, Jones Chris, Joosten Leo A. B., Jordan Joaquin, Joseph Anna-Maria, Joseph Bertrand, Joubert Annie M., Ju Dianwen, Ju Jingfang, Juan Hsueh-Fen, Juenemann Katrin, Juhasz Gabor, Jung Hye Seung, Jung Jae U., Jung Yong-Keun, Jungbluth Heinz, Justice Matthew J., Jutten Barry, Kaakoush Nadeem O., Kaarniranta Kai, Kaasik Allen, Kabuta Tomohiro, Kaeffer Bertrand, Kagedal Katarina, Kahana Alon, Kajimura Shingo, Kakhlon Or, Kalia Manjula, Kalvakolanu Dhan V., Kamada Yoshiaki, Kambas Konstantinos, Kaminskyy Vitaliy O., Kampinga Harm H., Kandouz Mustapha, Kang Chanhee, Kang Rui, Kang Tae-Cheon, Kanki Tomotake, Kanneganti Thirumala-Devi, Kanno Haruo, Kanthasamy Anumantha G., Kantorow Marc, Kaparakis-Liaskos Maria, Kapuy Orsolya, Karantza Vassiliki, Karim Md Razaul, Karmakar Parimal, Kaser Arthur, Kaushik Susmita, Kawula Thomas, Kaynar A. Murat, Ke Po-Yuan, Ke Zun-Ji, Kehrl John H., Keller Kate E., Kemper Jongsook Kim, Kenworthy Anne K., Kepp Oliver, Kern Andreas, Kesari Santosh, Kessel David, Ketteler Robin, Kettelhut Isis do Carmo, Khambu Bilon, Khan Muzamil Majid, Khandelwal Vinoth K. M., Khare Sangeeta, Kiang Juliann G., Kiger Amy A., Kihara Akio, Kim Arianna L., Kim Cheol Hyeon, Kim Deok Ryong, Kim Do-Hyung, Kim Eung Kweon, Kim Hye Young, Kim Hyung-Ryong, Kim Jae-Sung, Kim Jeong Hun, Kim Jin Cheon, Kim Jin Hyoung, Kim Kwang Woon, Kim Michael D., Kim Moon-Moo, Kim Peter K., Kim Seong Who, Kim Soo-Youl, Kim Yong-Sun, Kim Yonghyun, Kimchi Adi, Kimmelman Alec C., Kimura Tomonori, King Jason S., Kirkegaard Karla, Kirkin Vladimir, Kirshenbaum Lorrie A., Kishi Shuji, Kitajima Yasuo, Kitamoto Katsuhiko, Kitaoka Yasushi, Kitazato Kaio, Kley Rudolf A., Klimecki Walter T., Klinkenberg Michael, Klucken Jochen, Knaevelsrud Helene, Knecht Erwin, Knuppertz Laura, Ko Jiunn-Liang, Kobayashi Satoru, Koch Jan C., Koechlin-Ramonatxo Christelle, Koenig Ulrich, Ko Young Ho, Koehler Katja, Kohlwein Sepp D., Koike Masato, Komatsu Masaaki, Kominami Eiki, Kong Dexin, Kong Hee Jeong, Konstantakou Eumorphia G., Kopp Benjamin T., Korcsmaros Tamas, Korhonen Laura, Korolchuk Viktor I., Koshkina Nadya V., Kou Yanjun, Koukourakis Michael I., Koumenis Constantinos, Kovacs Attila L., Kovacs Tibor, Kovacs Werner J., Koya Daisuke, Kraft Claudine, Krainc Dimitri, Kramer Helmut, Kravic-Stevovic Tamara, Krek Wilhelm, Kretz-Remy Carole, Krick Roswitha, Krishnamurthy Malathi, Kriston-Vizi Janos, Kroemer Guido, Kruer Michael C., Kruger Rejko, Ktistakis Nicholas T., Kuchitsu Kazuyuki, Kuhn Christian, Kumar Addanki Pratap, Kumar Anuj, Kumar Ashok, Kumar Deepak, Kumar Dhiraj, Kumar Rakesh, Kumar Sharad, Kundu Mondira, Kung Hsing-Jien, Kuno Atsushi, Kuo Sheng-Han, Kuret Jeff, Kurz Tino, Kwok Terry, Kwon Taeg Kyu, Kwon Yong Tae, Kyrmizi Irene, La Spada Albert R., Lafont Frank, Lahm Tim, Lakkaraju Aparna, Lam Truong, Lamark Trond, Lancel Steve, Landowski Terry H., Lane Darius J. R., Lane Jon D., Lanzi Cinzia, Lapaquette Pierre, Lapierre Louis R., Laporte Jocelyn, Laukkarinen Johanna, Laurie Gordon W., Lavandero Sergio, Lavie Lena, LaVoie Matthew J., Law Betty Yuen Kwan, Law Helen Ka-wai, Law Kelsey B., Layfield Robert, Lazo Pedro A., Le Cam Laurent, Le Roch Karine G., Le Stunff Herve, Leardkamolkarn Vijittra, Lecuit Marc, Lee Byung-Hoon, Lee Che-Hsin, Lee Erinna F., Lee Gyun Min, Lee He-Jin, Lee Hsinyu, Lee Jae Keun, Lee Jongdae, Lee Ju-Hyun, Lee Jun Hee, Lee Michael, Lee Myung-Shik, Lee Patty J., Lee Sam W., Lee Seung-Jae, Lee Shiow-Ju, Lee Stella Y., Lee Sug Hyung, Lee Sung Sik, Lee Sung-Joon, Lee Sunhee, Lee Ying-Ray, Lee Yong J., Lee Young H., Leeuwenburgh Christiaan, Lefort Sylvain, Legouis Renaud, Lei Jinzhi, Lei Qun-Ying, Leib David A., Leibowitz Gil, Lekli Istvan, Lemaire Stephane D., Lemasters John J., Lemberg Marius K., Lemoine Antoinette, Leng Shuilong, Lenz Guido, Lenzi Paola, Lerman Lilach O., Barbato Daniele Lettieri, Leu Julia I-Ju, Leung Hing Y., Levine Beth, Lewis Patrick A., Lezoualc'h Frank, Li Chi, Li Faqiang, Li Feng-Jun, Li Jun, Li Ke, Li Lian, Li Min, Li Min, Li Qiang, Li Rui, Li Sheng, Li Wei, Li Wei, Li Xiaotao, Li Yumin, Lian Jiqin, Liang Chengyu, Liang Qiangrong, Liao Yulin, Liberal Joana, Liberski Pawel P., Lie Pearl, Lieberman Andrew P., Lim Hyunjung Jade, Lim Kah-Leong, Lim Kyu, Lima Raquel T., Lin Chang-Shen, Lin Chiou-Feng, Lin Fang, Lin Fangming, Lin Fu-Cheng, Lin Kui, Lin Kwang-Huei, Lin Pei-Hui, Lin Tianwei, Lin Wan-Wan, Lin Yee-Shin, Lin Yong, Linden Rafael, Lindholm Dan, Lindqvist Lisa M., Lingor Paul, Linkermann Andreas, Liotta Lance A., Lipinski Marta M., Lira Vitor A., Lisanti Michael P., Liton Paloma B., Liu Bo, Liu Chong, Liu Chun-Feng, Liu Fei, Liu Hung-Jen, Liu Jianxun, Liu Jing-Jing, Liu Jing-Lan, Liu Ke, Liu Leyuan, Liu Liang, Liu Quentin, Liu Rong-Yu, Liu Shiming, Liu Shuwen, Liu Wei, Liu Xian-De, Liu Xiangguo, Liu Xiao-Hong, Liu Xinfeng, Liu Xu, Liu Xueqin, Liu Yang, Liu Yule, Liu Zexian, Liu Zhe, Liuzzi Juan P., Lizard Gerard, Ljujic Mila, Lodhi Irfan J., Logue Susan E., Lokeshwar Bal L., Long Yun Chau, Lonial Sagar, Loos Benjamin, Lopez-Otin Carlos, Lopez-Vicario Cristina, Lorente Mar, Lorenzi Philip L., Lorincz Peter, Los Marek, Lotze Michael T., Lovat Penny E., Lu Binfeng, Lu Bo, Lu Jiahong, Lu Qing, Lu She-Min, Lu Shuyan, Lu Yingying, Luciano Federic, Luckhart Shirley, Lucocq John Milton, Ludovico Paula, Lugea Aurelia, Lukacs Nicholas W., Lum Julian J., Lund Anders H., Luo Honglin, Luo Jia, Luo Shouqing, Luparello Claudio, Lyons Timothy, Ma Jianjie, Ma Yi, Ma Yong, Ma Zhenyi, Machado Juliano, Machado-Santelli Glaucia M., Macian Fernando, MacIntosh Gustavo C., MacKeigan Jeffrey P., Macleod Kay F., MacMicking John D., MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann, Madeo Frank, Madesh Muniswamy, Madrigal-Matute Julio, Maeda Akiko, Maeda Tatsuya, Maegawa Gustavo, Maellaro Emilia, Maes Hannelore, Magarinos Marta, Maiese Kenneth, Maiti Tapas K., Maiuri Luigi, Maiuri Maria Chiara, Maki Carl G., Malli Roland, Malorni Walter, Maloyan Alina, Mami-Chouaib Fathia, Man Na, Mancias Joseph D., Mandelkow Eva-Maria, Mandell Michael A., Manfredi Angelo A., Manie Serge N., Manzoni Claudia, Mao Kai, Mao Zixu, Mao Zong-Wan, Marambaud Philippe, Marconi Anna Maria, Marelja Zvonimir, Marfe Gabriella, Margeta Marta, Margittai Eva, Mari Muriel, Mariani Francesca V., Marin Concepcio, Marinelli Sara, Marino Guillermo, Markovic Ivanka, Marquez Rebecca, Martelli Alberto M., Martens Sascha, Martin Katie R., Martin Seamus J., Martin Shaun, Martin-Acebes Miguel A., Martin-Sanz Paloma, Martinand-Mari Camille, Martinet Wim, Martinez Jennifer, Martinez-Lopez Nuria, Martinez-Outschoorn Ubaldo, Martinez-Velazquez Moises, Martinez-Vicente Marta, Martins Waleska Kerllen, Mashima Hirosato, Mastrianni James A., Matarese Giuseppe, Matarrese Paola, Mateo Roberto, Matoba Satoaki, Matsumoto Naomichi, Matsushita Takehiko, Matsuura Akira, Matsuzawa Takeshi, Mattson Mark P., Matus Soledad, Maugeri Norma, Mauvezin Caroline, Mayer Andreas, Maysinger Dusica, Mazzolini Guillermo D., McBrayer Mary Kate, McCall Kimberly, McCormick Craig, McInerney Gerald M., McIver Skye C., McKenna Sharon, McMahon John J., McNeish Iain A., Mechta-Grigoriou Fatima, Medema Jan Paul, Medina Diego L., Megyeri Klara, Mehrpour Maryam, Mehta Jawahar L., Mei Yide, Meier Ute-Christiane, Meijer Alfred J., Melendez Alicia, Melino Gerry, Melino Sonia, Tenorio de Melo Edesio Jose, Mena Maria A., Meneghini Marc D., Menendez Javier A., Menezes Regina, Meng Liesu, Meng Ling-hua, Meng Songshu, Menghini Rossella, Menko A. Sue, Menna-Barreto Rubem F. S., Menon Manoj B., Meraz-Rios Marco A., Merla Giuseppe, Merlini Luciano, Merlot Angelica M., Meryk Andreas, Meschini Stefania, Meyer Joel N., Mi Man-Tian, Miao Chao-Yu, Micale Lucia, Michaeli Simon, Michiels Carine, Migliaccio Anna Rita, Mihailidou Anastasia Susie, Mijaljica Dalibor, Mikoshiba Katsuhiko, Milan Enrico, Miller-Fleming Leonor, Mills Gordon B., Mills Ian G., Minakaki Georgia, Minassian Berge A., Ming Xiu-Fen, Minibayeva Farida, Minina Elena A., Mintern Justine D., Minucci Saverio, Miranda-Vizuete Antonio, Mitchell Claire H., Miyamoto Shigeki, Miyazawa Keisuke, Mizushima Noboru, Mnich Katarzyna, Mograbi Baharia, Mohseni Simin, Moita Luis Ferreira, Molinari Marco, Molinari Maurizio, Moller Andreas Buch, Mollereau Bertrand, Mollinedo Faustino, Monick Martha M., Monick Martha M., Montagnaro Serena, Montell Craig, Moore Darren J., Moore Michael N., Mora-Rodriguez Rodrigo, Moreira Paula I., Morel Etienne, Morelli Maria Beatrice, Moreno Sandra, Morgan Michael J., Moris Arnaud, Moriyasu Yuji, Morrison Janna L., Morrison Lynda A., Morselli Eugenia, Moscat Jorge, Moseley Pope L., Mostowy Serge, Motori Elisa, Mottet Denis, Mottram Jeremy C., Moussa Charbel E-H, Mpakou Vassiliki E., Mukhtar Hasan, Levy Jean M. Mulcahy, Muller Sylviane, Munoz-Moreno Raquel, Munoz-Pinedo Cristina, Muenz Christian, Murphy Maureen E., Murray James T., Murthy Aditya, Mysorekar Indira U., Nabi Ivan R., Nabissi Massimo, Nader Gustavo A., Nagahara Yukitoshi, Nagai Yoshitaka, Nagata Kazuhiro, Nagelkerke Anika, Nagy Peter, Naidu Samisubbu R., Nair Sreejayan, Nakano Hiroyasu, Nakatogawa Hitoshi, Nanjundan Meera, Napolitano Gennaro, Naqvi Naweed I., Nardacci Roberta, Narendra Derek P., Narita Masashi, Nascimbeni Anna Chiara, Natarajan Ramesh, Navegantes Luiz C., Nawrocki Steffan T., Nazarko Taras Y., Nazarko Volodymyr Y., Neill Thomas, Neri Luca M., Netea Mihai G., Netea-Maier Romana T., Neves Bruno M., Ney Paul A., Nezis Ioannis P., Nguyen Hang T. T., Huu Phuc Nguyen, Nicot Anne-Sophie, Nilsen Hilde, Nilsson Per, Nishimura Mikio, Nishino Ichizo, Niso-Santano Mireia, Niu Hua, Nixon Ralph A., Njar Vincent C. O., Noda Takeshi, Noegel Angelika A., Nolte Elsie Magdalena, Norberg Erik, Norga Koenraad K., Noureini Sakineh Kazemi, Notomi Shoji, Notterpek Lucia, Nowikovsky Karin, Nukina Nobuyuki, Nuernberger Thorsten, O'Donnell Valerie B., O'Donovan Tracey, O'Dwyer Peter J., Oehme Ina, Oeste Clara L., Ogawa Michinaga, Ogretmen Besim, Ogura Yuji, Oh Young J., Ohmuraya Masaki, Ohshima Takayuki, Ojha Rani, Okamoto Koji, Okazaki Toshiro, Oliver F. Javier, Ollinger Karin, Olsson Stefan, Orban Daniel P., Ordonez Paulina, Orhon Idil, Orosz Laszlo, O'Rourke Eyleen J., Orozco Helena, Ortega Angel L., Ortona Elena, Osellame Laura D., Oshima Junko, Oshima Shigeru, Osiewacz Heinz D., Otomo Takanobu, Otsu Kinya, Ou Jing-hsiung James, Outeiro Tiago F., Ouyang Dong-yun, Ouyang Hongjiao, Overholtzer Michael, Ozbun Michelle A., Ozdinler P. Hande, Ozpolat Bulent, Pacelli Consiglia, Paganetti Paolo, Page Guylene, Pages Gilles, Pagnini Ugo, Pajak Beata, Pak Stephen C., Pakos-Zebrucka Karolina, Pakpour Nazzy, Palkova Zdena, Palladino Francesca, Pallauf Kathrin, Pallet Nicolas, Palmieri Marta, Paludan Soren R., Palumbo Camilla, Palumbo Silvia, Pampliega Olatz, Pan Hongming, Pan Wei, Panaretakis Theocharis, Pandey Aseem, Pantazopoulou Areti, Papackova Zuzana, Papademetrio Daniela L., Papassideri Issidora, Papini Alessio, Parajuli Nirmala, Pardo Julian, Parekh Vrajesh V., Parenti Giancarlo, Park Jong-In, Park Junsoo, Park Ohkmae K., Parker Roy, Parlato Rosanna, Parys Jan B., Parzych Katherine R., Pasquet Jean-Max, Pasquier Benoit, Pasumarthi Kishore B. S., Patschan Daniel, Patterson Cam, Pattingre Sophie, Pattison Scott, Pause Arnim, Pavenstaedt Hermann, Pavone Flaminia, Pedrozo Zully, Pena Fernando J., Penalva Miguel A., Pende Mario, Peng Jianxin, Penna Fabio, Penninger Josef M., Pensalfini Anna, Pepe Salvatore, Pereira Gustavo J. S., Pereira Paulo C., Perez-de la Cruz Veronica, Esther Perez-Perez Maria, Perez-Rodriguez Diego, Perez-Sala Dolores, Perier Celine, Perl Andras, Perlmutter David H., Perrotta Ida, Pervaiz Shazib, Pesonen Maija, Pessin Jeffrey E., Peters Godefridus J., Petersen Morten, Petrache Irina, Petrof Basil J., Petrovski Goran, Phang James M., Piacentini Mauro, Pierdominici Marina, Pierre Philippe, Pierrefite-Carle Valerie, Pietrocola Federico, Pimentel-Muinos Felipe X., Pinar Mario, Pineda Benjamin, Pinkas-Kramarski Ronit, Pinti Marcello, Pinton Paolo, Piperdi Bilal, Piret James M., Platanias Leonidas C., Platta Harald W., Plowey Edward D., Poggeler Stefanie, Poirot Marc, Polcic Peter, Poletti Angelo, Poon Audrey H., Popelka Hana, Popova Blagovesta, Poprawa Izabela, Poulose Shibu M., Poulton Joanna, Powers Scott K., Powers Ted, Pozuelo-Rubio Mercedes, Prak Krisna, Prange Reinhild, Prescott Mark, Priault Muriel, Prince Sharon, Proia Richard L., Proikas-Cezanne Tassula, Prokisch Holger, Promponas Vasilis J., Przyklenk Karin, Puertollano Rosa, Pugazhenthi Subbiah, Puglielli Luigi, Pujol Aurora, Puyal Julien, Pyeon Dohun, Qi Xin, Qian Wen-bin, Qin Zheng-Hong, Qiu Yu, Qu Ziwei, Quadrilatero Joe, Quinn Frederick, Raben Nina, Rabinowich Hannah, Radogna Flavia, Ragusa Michael J., Rahmani Mohamed, Raina Komal, Ramanadham Sasanka, Ramesh Rajagopal, Rami Abdelhaq, Randall-Demllo Sarron, Randow Felix, Rao Hai, Rao V. Ashutosh, Rasmussen Blake B., Rasse Tobias M., Ratovitski Edward A., Rautou Pierre-Emmanuel, Ray Swapan K., Razani Babak, Reed Bruce H., Reggiori Fulvio, Rehm Markus, Reichert Andreas S., Rein Theo, Reiner David J., Reits Eric, Ren Jun, Ren Xingcong, Renna Maurizio, Reusch Jane E. B., Revuelta Jose L., Reyes Leticia, Rezaie Alireza R., Richards Robert I., Richardson Des R., Richetta Clemence, Riehle Michael A., Rihn Bertrand H., Rikihisa Yasuko, Riley Brigit E., Rimbach Gerald, Rippo Maria Rita, Ritis Konstantinos, Rizzi Federica, Rizzo Elizete, Roach Peter J., Robbins Jeffrey, Roberge Michel, Roca Gabriela, Roccheri Maria Carmela, Rocha Sonia, Rodrigues Cecilia M. P., Rodriguez Clara I., Rodriguez de Cordoba Santiago, Rodriguez-Muela Natalia, Roelofs Jeroen, Rogov Vladimir V., Rohn Troy T., Rohrer Baerbel, Romanelli Davide, Romani Luigina, Silvia Romano Patricia, Roncero M. Isabel G., Luis Rosa Jose, Rosello Alicia, Rosen Kirill V., Rosenstiel Philip, Rost-Roszkowska Magdalena, Roth Kevin A., Roue Gael, Rouis Mustapha, Rouschop Kasper M., Ruan Daniel T., Ruano Diego, Rubinsztein David C., Rucker Edmund B. III, Rudich Assaf, Rudolf Emil, Rudolf Ruediger, Ruegg Markus A., Ruiz-Roldan Carmen, Ruparelia Avnika Ashok, Rusmini Paola, Russ David W., Russo Gian Luigi, Russo Giuseppe, Russo Rossella, Rusten Tor Erik, Ryabovol Victoria, Ryan Kevin M., Ryter Stefan W., Sabatini David M., Sacher Michael, Sachse Carsten, Sack Michael N., Sadoshima Junichi, Saftig Paul, Sagi-Eisenberg Ronit, Sahni Sumit, Saikumar Pothana, Saito Tsunenori, Saitoh Tatsuya, Sakakura Koichi, Sakoh-Nakatogawa Machiko, Sakuraba Yasuhito, Salazar-Roa Maria, Salomoni Paolo, Saluja Ashok K., Salvaterra Paul M., Salvioli Rosa, Samali Afshin, Sanchez Anthony M. J., Sanchez-Alcazar Jose A., Sanchez-Prieto Ricardo, Sandri Marco, Sanjuan Miguel A., Santaguida Stefano, Santambrogio Laura, Santoni Giorgio, dos Santos Claudia Nunes, Saran Shweta, Sardiello Marco, Sargent Graeme, Sarkar Pallabi, Sarkar Sovan, Sarrias Maria Rosa, Sarwal Minnie M., Sasakawa Chihiro, Sasaki Motoko, Sass Miklos, Sato Ken, Sato Miyuki, Satriano Joseph, Savaraj Niramol, Saveljeva Svetlana, Schaefer Liliana, Schaible Ulrich E., Scharl Michael, Schatzl Hermann M., Schekman Randy, Scheper Wiep, Schiavi Alfonso, Schipper Hyman M., Schmeisser Hana, Schmidt Jens, Schmitz Ingo, Schneider Bianca E., Schneider E. Marion, Schneider Jaime L., Schon Eric A., Schoenenberger Miriam J., Schoenthal Axel H., Schorderet Daniel F., Schroeder Bernd, Schuck Sebastian, Schulze Ryan J., Schwarten Melanie, Schwarz Thomas L., Sciarretta Sebastiano, Scotto Kathleen, Scovassi A. Ivana, Screaton Robert A., Screen Mark, Seca Hugo, Sedej Simon, Segatori Laura, Segev Nava, Seglen Per O., Segui-Simarro Jose M., Segura-Aguilar Juan, Seiliez Iban, Seki Ekihiro, Sell Christian, Semenkovich Clay F., Semenza Gregg L., Sen Utpal, Serra Andreas L., Serrano-Puebla Ana, Sesaki Hiromi, Setoguchi Takao, Settembre Carmine, Shacka John J., Shajahan-Haq Ayesha N., Shapiro Irving M., Sharma Shweta, She Hua, Shen C-K James, Shen Chiung-Chyi, Shen Han-Ming, Shen Sanbing, Shen Weili, Sheng Rui, Sheng Xianyong, Sheng Zu-Hang, Shepherd Trevor G., Shi Junyan, Shi Qiang, Shi Qinghua, Shi Yuguang, Shibutani Shusaku, Shibuya Kenichi, Shidoji Yoshihiro, Shieh Jeng-Jer, Shih Chwen-Ming, Shimada Yohta, Shimizu Shigeomi, Shin Dong Wook, Shinohara Mari L., Shintani Michiko, Shintani Takahiro, Shioi Tetsuo, Shirabe Ken, Shiri-Sverdlov Ronit, Shirihai Orian, Shore Gordon C., Shu Chih-Wen, Shukla Deepak, Sibirny Andriy A., Sica Valentina, Sigurdson Christina J., Sigurdsson Einar M., Sijwali Puran Singh, Sikorska Beata, Silveira Wilian A., Silvente-Poirot Sandrine, Silverman Gary A., Simak Jan, Simmet Thomas, Simon Anna Katharina, Simon Hans-Uwe, Simone Cristiano, Simons Matias, Simonsen Anne, Singh Rajat, Singh Shivendra V., Singh Shrawan K., Sinha Debasish, Sinha Sangita, Sinicrope Frank A., Sirko Agnieszka, Sirohi Kapil, Sishi Balindiwe J. N., Sittler Annie, Siu Parco M., Sivridis Efthimios, Skwarska Anna, Slack Ruth, Slaninova Iva, Slavov Nikolai, Smaili Soraya S., Smalley Keiran S. M., Smith Duncan R., Soenen Stefaan J., Soleimanpour Scott A., Solhaug Anita, Somasundaram Kumaravel, Son Jin H., Sonawane Avinash, Song Chunjuan, Song Fuyong, Song Hyun Kyu, Song Ju-Xian, Song Wei, Soo Kai Y., Sood Anil K., Soong Tuck Wah, Soontornniyomkij Virawudh, Sorice Maurizio, Sotgia Federica, Soto-Pantoja David R., Sotthibundhu Areechun, Sousa Maria Joao, Spaink Herman P., Span Paul N., Spang Anne, Sparks Janet D., Speck Peter G., Spector Stephen A., Spies Claudia D., Springer Wolfdieter, St Clair Daret, Stacchiotti Alessandra, Staels Bart, Stang Michael T., Starczynowski Daniel T., Starokadomskyy Petro, Steegborn Clemens, Steele John W., Stefanis Leonidas, Steffan Joan, Stellrecht Christine M., Stenmark Harald, Stepkowski Tomasz M., Stern Stephan T., Stevens Craig, Stockwell Brent R., Stoka Veronika, Storchova Zuzana, Stork Bjoern, Stratoulias Vassilis, Stravopodis Dimitrios J., Strnad Pavel, Strohecker Anne Marie, Stroem Anna-Lena, Stromhaug Per, Stulik Jiri, Su Yu-Xiong, Su Zhaoliang, Subauste Carlos S., Subramaniam Srinivasa, Sue Carolyn M., Suh Sang Won, Sui Xinbing, Sukseree Supawadee, Sulzer David, Sun Fang-Lin, Sun Jiaren, Sun Jun, Sun Shi-Yong, Sun Yang, Sun Yi, Sun Yingjie, Sundaramoorthy Vinod, Sung Joseph, Suzuki Hidekazu, Suzuki Kuninori, Suzuki Naoki, Suzuki Tadashi, Suzuki Yuichiro J., Swanson Michele S., Swanton Charles, Swaerd Karl, Swarup Ghanshyam, Sweeney Sean T., Sylvester Paul W., Szatmari Zsuzsanna, Szegezdi Eva, Szlosarek Peter W., Taegtmeyer Heinrich, Tafani Marco, Taillebourg Emmanuel, Tait Stephen W. G., Takacs-Vellai Krisztina, Takahashi Yoshinori, Takats Szabolcs, Takemura Genzou, Takigawa Nagio, Talbot Nicholas J., Tamagno Elena, Tamburini Jerome, Tan Cai-Ping, Tan Lan, Tan Mei Lan, Tan Ming, Tan Yee-Joo, Tanaka Keiji, Tanaka Masaki, Tang Daolin, Tang Dingzhong, Tang Guomei, Tanida Isei, Tanji Kunikazu, Tannous Bakhos A., Tapia Jose A., Tasset-Cuevas Inmaculada, Tatar Marc, Tavassoly Iman, Tavernarakis Nektarios, Taylor Allen, Taylor Graham S., Taylor Gregory A., Taylor J. Paul, Taylor Mark J., Tchetina Elena V., Tee Andrew R., Teixeira-Clerc Fatima, Telang Sucheta, Tencomnao Tewin, Teng Ba-Bie, Teng Ru-Jeng, Terro Faraj, Tettamanti Gianluca, Theiss Arianne L., Theron Anne E., Thomas Kelly Jean, Thome Marcos P., Thomes Paul G., Thorburn Andrew, Thorner Jeremy, Thum Thomas, Thumm Michael, Thurston Teresa L. M., Tian Ling, Till Andreas, Ting Jenny Pan-yun, Titorenko Vladimir I., Toker Lilach, Toldo Stefano, Tooze Sharon A., Topisirovic Ivan, Torgersen Maria Lyngaas, Torosantucci Liliana, Torriglia Alicia, Torrisi Maria Rosaria, Tournier Cathy, Towns Roberto, Trajkovic Vladimir, Travassos Leonardo H., Triola Gemma, Tripathi Durga Nand, Trisciuoglio Daniela, Troncoso Rodrigo, Trougakos Ioannis P., Truttmann Anita C., Tsai Kuen-Jer, Tschan Mario P., Tseng Yi-Hsin, Tsukuba Takayuki, Tsung Allan, Tsvetkov Andrey S., Tu Shuiping, Tuan Hsing-Yu, Tucci Marco, Tumbarello David A., Turk Boris, Turk Vito, Turner Robin F. B., Tveita Anders A., Tyagi Suresh C., Ubukata Makoto, Uchiyama Yasuo, Udelnow Andrej, Ueno Takashi, Umekawa Midori, Umemiya-Shirafuji Rika, Underwood Benjamin R., Ungermann Christian, Ureshino Rodrigo P., Ushioda Ryo, Uversky Vladimir N., Uzcategui Nestor L., Vaccari Thomas, Vaccaro Maria I., Vachova Libuse, Vakifahmetoglu-Norberg Helin, Valdor Rut, Valente Enza Maria, Vallette Francois, Valverde Angela M., Van den Berghe Greet, Van Den Bosch Ludo, van den Brink Gijs R., van der Goot F. Gisou, van der Klei Ida J., van der Laan Luc J. W., van Doorn Wouter G., van Egmond Marjolein, van Golen Kenneth L., Van Kaer Luc, Campagne Menno van Lookeren, Vandenabeele Peter, Vandenberghe Wim, Vanhorebeek Ilse, Varela-Nieto Isabel, Vasconcelos M. Helena, Vasko Radovan, Vavvas Demetrios G., Vega-Naredo Ignacio, Velasco Guillermo, Velentzas Athanassios D., Velentzas Panagiotis D., Vellai Tibor, Vellenga Edo, Vendelbo Mikkel Holm, Venkatachalam Kartik, Ventura Natascia, Ventura Salvador, Veras Patricia S. T., Verdier Mireille, Vertessy Beata G., Viale Andrea, Vidal Michel, Vieira Helena L. A., Vierstra Richard D., Vigneswaran Nadarajah, Vij Neeraj, Vila Miquel, Villar Margarita, Villar Victor H., Villarroya Joan, Vindis Cecile, Viola Giampietro, Viscomi Maria Teresa, Vitale Giovanni, Vogl Dan T., Voitsekhovskaja Olga V., von Haefen Clarissa, von Schwarzenberg Karin, Voth Daniel E., Vouret-Craviari Valerie, Vuori Kristina, Vyas Jatin M., Waeber Christian, Walker Cheryl Lyn, Walker Mark J., Walter Jochen, Wan Lei, Wan Xiangbo, Wang Bo, Wang Caihong, Wang Chao-Yung, Wang Chengshu, Wang Chenran, Wang Chuangui, Wang Dong, Wang Fen, Wang Fuxin, Wang Guanghui, Wang Hai-jie, Wang Haichao, Wang Hong-Gang, Wang Hongmin, Wang Horng-Dar, Wang Jing, Wang Junjun, Wang Mei, Wang Mei-Qing, Wang Pei-Yu, Wang Peng, Wang Richard C., Wang Shuo, Wang Ting-Fang, Wang Xian, Wang Xiao-jia, Wang Xiao-Wei, Wang Xin, Wang Xuejun, Wang Yan, Wang Yanming, Wang Ying, Wang Ying-Jan, Wang Yipeng, Wang Yu, Wang Yu Tian, Wang Yuqing, Wang Zhi-Nong, Wappner Pablo, Ward Carl, Ward Diane Mcvey, Warnes Gary, Watada Hirotaka, Watanabe Yoshihisa, Watase Kei, Weaver Timothy E., Weekes Colin D., Wei Jiwu, Weide Thomas, Weihl Conrad C., Weindl Guenther, Weis Simone Nardin, Wen Longping, Wen Xin, Wen Yunfei, Westermann Benedikt, Weyand Cornelia M., White Anthony R., White Eileen, Whitton J. Lindsay, Whitworth Alexander J., Wiels Joelle, Wild Franziska, Wildenberg Manon E., Wileman Tom, Wilkinson Deepti Srinivas, Wilkinson Simon, Willbold Dieter, Williams Chris, Williams Katherine, Williamson Peter R., Winklhofer Konstanze F., Witkin Steven S., Wohlgemuth Stephanie E., Wollert Thomas, Wolvetang Ernst J., Wong Esther, Wong G. William, Wong Richard W., Wong Vincent Kam Wai, Woodcock Elizabeth A., Wright Karen L., Wu Chunlai, Wu Defeng, Wu Gen Sheng, Wu Jian, Wu Junfang, Wu Mian, Wu Min, Wu Shengzhou, Wu William K. K., Wu Yaohua, Wu Zhenlong, Xavier Cristina P. R., Xavier Ramnik J., Xia Gui-Xian, Xia Tian, Xia Weiliang, Xia Yong, Xiao Hengyi, Xiao Jian, Xiao Shi, Xiao Wuhan, Xie Chuan-Ming, Xie Zhiping, Xie Zhonglin, Xilouri Maria, Xiong Yuyan, Xu Chuanshan, Xu Congfeng, Xu Feng, Xu Haoxing, Xu Hongwei, Xu Jian, Xu Jianzhen, Xu Jinxian, Xu Liang, Xu Xiaolei, Xu Yangqing, Xu Ye, Xu Zhi-Xiang, Xu Ziheng, Xue Yu, Yamada Takahiro, Yamamoto Ai, Yamanaka Koji, Yamashina Shunhei, Yamashiro Shigeko, Yan Bing, Yan Bo, Yan Xianghua, Yan Zhen, Yanagi Yasuo, Yang Dun-Sheng, Yang Jin-Ming, Yang Liu, Yang Minghua, Yang Pei-Ming, Yang Peixin, Yang Qian, Yang Wannian, Yang Wei Yuan, Yang Xuesong, Yang Yi, Yang Ying, Yang Zhifen, Yang Zhihong, Yao Meng-Chao, Yao Pamela J., Yao Xiaofeng, Yao Zhenyu, Yao Zhiyuan, Yasui Linda S., Ye Mingxiang, Yedvobnick Barry, Yeganeh Behzad, Yeh Elizabeth S., Yeyati Patricia L., Yi Fan, Yi Long, Yin Xiao-Ming, Yip Calvin K., Yoo Yeong-Min, Yoo Young Hyun, Yoon Seung-Yong, Yoshida Ken-Ichi, Yoshimori Tamotsu, Young Ken H., Yu Huixin, Yu Jane J., Yu Jin-Tai, Yu Jun, Yu Li, Yu W. Haung, Yu Xiao-Fang, Yu Zhengping, Yuan Junying, Yuan Zhi-Min, Yue Beatrice Y. J. T., Yue Jianbo, Yue Zhenyu, Zacks David N., Zacksenhaus Eldad, Zaffaroni Nadia, Zaglia Tania, Zakeri Zahra, Zecchini Vincent, Zeng Jinsheng, Zeng Min, Zeng Qi, Zervos Antonis S., Zhang Donna D., Zhang Fan, Zhang Guo, Zhang Guo-Chang, Zhang Hao, Zhang Hong, Zhang Hong, Zhang Hongbing, Zhang Jian, Zhang Jian, Zhang Jiangwei, Zhang Jianhua, Zhang Jing-pu, Zhang Li, Zhang Lin, Zhang Lin, Zhang Long, Zhang Ming-Yong, Zhang Xiangnan, Zhang Xu Dong, Zhang Yan, Zhang Yang, Zhang Yanjin, Zhang Yingmei, Zhang Yunjiao, Zhao Mei, Zhao Wei-Li, Zhao Xiaonan, Zhao Yan G., Zhao Ying, Zhao Yongchao, Zhao Yu-Xia, Zhao Zhendong, Zhao Zhizhuang J., Zheng Dexian, Zheng Xi-Long, Zheng Xiaoxiang, Zhivotovsky Boris, Zhong Qing, Zhou Guang-Zhou, Zhou Guofei, Zhou Huiping, Zhou Shu-Feng, Zhou Xu-Jie, Zhu Hongxin, Zhu Hua, Zhu Wei-Guo, Zhu Wenhua, Zhu Xiao-Feng, Zhu Yuhua, Zhuang Shi-Mei, Zhuang Xiaohong, Ziparo Elio, Zois Christos E., Zoladek Teresa, Zong Wei-Xing, Zorzano Antonio, Zughaier Susu M.
AUTOPHAGY   12(1) 1-222   2016   [Refereed]

Research Grants & Projects

 
Visualization of Molecular Dynamics of Autophagy in Budding Yeast