Profile Information

Affiliation
Research and Education Faculty, Natural Sciences Cluster Agriculture Unit, Kochi University
Degree
博士(理学)(京都大学)
修士(農学)(愛媛大学)

J-GLOBAL ID
200901029493063509
researchmap Member ID
5000091595

Education

  3

Papers

  62
  • Natsuko Yoshifuji, Tomo'omi Kumagai, Tomoaki Ichie, Tomonori Kume, Makiko Tateishi, Yuta Inoue, Aogu Yoneyama, Tohru Nakashizuka
    JOURNAL OF PLANT RESEARCH, 133(2) 175-191, Mar, 2020  
  • 長井宏賢, 長井宏賢, 五十嵐秀一, 高橋花甫里, 市栄智明
    森林立地, 62(2), 2020  
  • Jens Kattge, Gerhard Boenisch, Sandra Diaz, Sandra Lavorel, Iain Colin Prentice, Paul Leadley, Susanne Tautenhahn, Gijsbert D. A. Werner, Tuomas Aakala, Mehdi Abedi, Alicia T. R. Acosta, George C. Adamidis, Kairi Adamson, Masahiro Aiba, Cecile H. Albert, Julio M. Alcantara, Carolina C. Alcazar, Izabela Aleixo, Hamada Ali, Bernard Amiaud, Christian Ammer, Mariano M. Amoroso, Madhur Anand, Carolyn Anderson, Niels Anten, Joseph Antos, Deborah Mattos Guimaraes Apgaua, Tia-Lynn Ashman, Degi Harja Asmara, Gregory P. Asner, Michael Aspinwall, Owen Atkin, Isabelle Aubin, Lars Baastrup-Spohr, Khadijeh Bahalkeh, Michael Bahn, Timothy Baker, William J. Baker, Jan P. Bakker, Dennis Baldocchi, Jennifer Baltzer, Arindam Banerjee, Anne Baranger, Jos Barlow, Diego R. Barneche, Zdravko Baruch, Denis Bastianelli, John Battles, William Bauerle, Marijn Bauters, Erika Bazzato, Michael Beckmann, Hans Beeckman, Carl Beierkuhnlein, Renee Bekker, Gavin Belfry, Michael Belluau, Mirela Beloiu, Raquel Benavides, Lahcen Benomar, Mary Lee Berdugo-Lattke, Erika Berenguer, Rodrigo Bergamin, Joana Bergmann, Marcos Bergmann Carlucci, Logan Berner, Markus Bernhardt-Roemermann, Christof Bigler, Anne D. Bjorkman, Chris Blackman, Carolina Blanco, Benjamin Blonder, Dana Blumenthal, Kelly T. Bocanegra-Gonzalez, Pascal Boeckx, Stephanie Bohlman, Katrin Boehning-Gaese, Laura Boisvert-Marsh, William Bond, Ben Bond-Lamberty, Arnoud Boom, Coline C. F. Boonman, Kauane Bordin, Elizabeth H. Boughton, Vanessa Boukili, David M. J. S. Bowman, Sandra Bravo, Marco Richard Brendel, Martin R. Broadley, Kerry A. Brown, Helge Bruelheide, Federico Brumnich, Hans Henrik Bruun, David Bruy, Serra W. Buchanan, Solveig Franziska Bucher, Nina Buchmann, Robert Buitenwerf, Daniel E. Bunker, Jana Buerger, Sabina Burrascano, David F. R. P. Burslem, Bradley J. Butterfield, Chaeho Byun, Marcia Marques, Marina C. Scalon, Marco Caccianiga, Marc Cadotte, Maxime Cailleret, James Camac, Jesus Julio Camarero, Courtney Campany, Giandiego Campetella, Juan Antonio Campos, Laura Cano-Arboleda, Roberto Canullo, Michele Carbognani, Fabio Carvalho, Fernando Casanoves, Bastien Castagneyrol, Jane A. Catford, Jeannine Cavender-Bares, Bruno E. L. Cerabolini, Marco Cervellini, Eduardo Chacon-Madrigal, Kenneth Chapin, F. Stuart Chapin, Stefano Chelli, Si-Chong Chen, Anping Chen, Paolo Cherubini, Francesco Chianucci, Brendan Choat, Kyong-Sook Chung, Milan Chytry, Daniela Ciccarelli, Lluis Coll, Courtney G. Collins, Luisa Conti, David Coomes, Johannes H. C. Cornelissen, William K. Cornwell, Piermaria Corona, Marie Coyea, Joseph Craine, Dylan Craven, Joris P. G. M. Cromsigt, Aniko Csecserits, Katarina Cufar, Matthias Cuntz, Ana Carolina da Silva, Kyla M. Dahlin, Matteo Dainese, Igor Dalke, Michele Dalle Fratte, Anh Tuan Dang-Le, Jiri Danihelka, Masako Dannoura, Samantha Dawson, Arend Jacobus de Beer, Angel De Frutos, Jonathan R. De Long, Benjamin Dechant, Sylvain Delagrange, Nicolas Delpierre, Geraldine Derroire, Arildo S. Dias, Milton Hugo Diaz-Toribio, Panayiotis G. Dimitrakopoulos, Mark Dobrowolski, Daniel Doktor, Pavel Drevojan, Ning Dong, John Dransfield, Stefan Dressler, Leandro Duarte, Emilie Ducouret, Stefan Dullinger, Walter Durka, Remko Duursma, Olga Dymova, Anna E-Vojtko, Rolf Lutz Eckstein, Hamid Ejtehadi, James Elser, Thaise Emilio, Kristine Engemann, Mohammad Bagher Erfanian, Alexandra Erfmeier, Adriane Esquivel-Muelbert, Gerd Esser, Marc Estiarte, Tomas F. Domingues, William F. Fagan, Jaime Fagundez, Daniel S. Falster, Ying Fan, Jingyun Fang, Emmanuele Farris, Fatih Fazlioglu, Yanhao Feng, Fernando Fernandez-Mendez, Carlotta Ferrara, Joice Ferreira, Alessandra Fidelis, Bryan Finegan, Jennifer Firn, Timothy J. Flowers, Dan F. B. Flynn, Veronika Fontana, Estelle Forey, Cristiane Forgiarini, Louis Francois, Marcelo Frangipani, Dorothea Frank, Cedric Frenette-Dussault, Gregoire T. Freschet, Ellen L. Fry, Nikolaos M. Fyllas, Guilherme G. Mazzochini, Sophie Gachet, Rachael Gallagher, Gislene Ganade, Francesca Ganga, Pablo Garcia-Palacios, Veronica Gargaglione, Eric Garnier, Jose Luis Garrido, Andre Luis de Gasper, Guillermo Gea-Izquierdo, David Gibson, Andrew N. Gillison, Aelton Giroldo, Mary-Claire Glasenhardt, Sean Gleason, Mariana Gliesch, Emma Goldberg, Bastian Goeldel, Erika Gonzalez-Akre, Jose L. Gonzalez-Andujar, Andres Gonzalez-Melo, Ana Gonzalez-Robles, Bente Jessen Graae, Elena Granda, Sarah Graves, Walton A. Green, Thomas Gregor, Nicolas Gross, Greg R. Guerin, Angela Guenther, Alvaro G. Gutierrez, Lillie Haddock, Anna Haines, Jefferson Hall, Alain Hambuckers, Wenxuan Han, Sandy P. Harrison, Wesley Hattingh, Joseph E. Hawes, Tianhua He, Pengcheng He, Jacob Mason Heberling, Aveliina Helm, Stefan Hempel, Joern Hentschel, Bruno Herault, Ana-Maria Heres, Katharina Herz, Myriam Heuertz, Thomas Hickler, Peter Hietz, Pedro Higuchi, Andrew L. Hipp, Andrew Hirons, Maria Hock, James Aaron Hogan, Karen Holl, Olivier Honnay, Daniel Hornstein, Enqing Hou, Nate Hough-Snee, Knut Anders Hovstad, Tomoaki Ichie, Boris Igic, Estela Illa, Marney Isaac, Masae Ishihara, Leonid Ivanov, Larissa Ivanova, Colleen M. Iversen, Jordi Izquierdo, Robert B. Jackson, Benjamin Jackson, Herve Jactel, Andrzej M. Jagodzinski, Ute Jandt, Steven Jansen, Thomas Jenkins, Anke Jentsch, Jens Rasmus Plantener Jespersen, Guo-Feng Jiang, Jesper Liengaard Johansen, David Johnson, Eric J. Jokela, Carlos Alfredo Joly, Gregory J. Jordan, Grant Stuart Joseph, Decky Junaedi, Robert R. Junker, Eric Justes, Richard Kabzems, Jeffrey Kane, Zdenek Kaplan, Teja Kattenborn, Lyudmila Kavelenova, Elizabeth Kearsley, Anne Kempel, Tanaka Kenzo, Andrew Kerkhoff, Mohammed I. Khalil, Nicole L. Kinlock, Wilm Daniel Kissling, Kaoru Kitajima, Thomas Kitzberger, Rasmus Kjoller, Tamir Klein, Michael Kleyer, Jitka Klimesova, Joice Klipel, Brian Kloeppel, Stefan Klotz, Johannes M. H. Knops, Takashi Kohyama, Fumito Koike, Johannes Kollmann, Benjamin Komac, Kimberly Komatsu, Christian Koenig, Nathan J. B. Kraft, Koen Kramer, Holger Kreft, Ingolf Kuehn, Dushan Kumarathunge, Jonas Kuppler, Hiroko Kurokawa, Yoko Kurosawa, Shem Kuyah, Jean-Paul Laclau, Benoit Lafleur, Erik Lallai, Eric Lamb, Andrea Lamprecht, Daniel J. Larkin, Daniel Laughlin, Yoann Le Bagousse-Pinguet, Guerric le Maire, Peter C. le Roux, Elizabeth le Roux, Tali Lee, Frederic Lens, Simon L. Lewis, Barbara Lhotsky, Yuanzhi Li, Xine Li, Jeremy W. Lichstein, Mario Liebergesell, Jun Ying Lim, Yan-Shih Lin, Juan Carlos Linares, Chunjiang Liu, Daijun Liu, Udayangani Liu, Stuart Livingstone, Joan Llusia, Madelon Lohbeck, Alvaro Lopez-Garcia, Gabriela Lopez-Gonzalez, Zdenka Lososova, Frederique Louault, Balazs A. Lukacs, Petr Lukes, Yunjian Luo, Michele Lussu, Siyan Ma, Camilla Maciel Rabelo Pereira, Michelle Mack, Vincent Maire, Annikki Makela, Harri Makinen, Ana Claudia Mendes Malhado, Azim Mallik, Peter Manning, Stefano Manzoni, Zuleica Marchetti, Luca Marchino, Vinicius Marcilio-Silva, Eric Marcon, Michela Marignani, Lars Markesteijn, Adam Martin, Cristina Martinez-Garza, Jordi Martinez-Vilalta, Tereza Maskova, Kelly Mason, Norman Mason, Tara Joy Massad, Jacynthe Masse, Itay Mayrose, James McCarthy, M. Luke McCormack, Katherine McCulloh, Ian R. McFadden, Brian J. McGill, Mara Y. McPartland, Juliana S. Medeiros, Belinda Medlyn, Pierre Meerts, Zia Mehrabi, Patrick Meir, Felipe P. L. Melo, Maurizio Mencuccini, Celine Meredieu, Julie Messier, Ilona Meszaros, Juha Metsaranta, Sean T. Michaletz, Chrysanthi Michelaki, Svetlana Migalina, Ruben Milla, Jesse E. D. Miller, Vanessa Minden, Ray Ming, Karel Mokany, Angela T. Moles, Attila Molnar, Jane Molofsky, Martin Molz, Rebecca A. Montgomery, Arnaud Monty, Lenka Moravcova, Alvaro Moreno-Martinez, Marco Moretti, Akira S. Mori, Shigeta Mori, Dave Morris, Jane Morrison, Ladislav Mucina, Sandra Mueller, Christopher D. Muir, Sandra Cristina Mueller, Francois Munoz, Isla H. Myers-Smith, Randall W. Myster, Masahiro Nagano, Shawna Naidu, Ayyappan Narayanan, Balachandran Natesan, Luka Negoita, Andrew S. Nelson, Eike Lena Neuschulz, Jian Ni, Georg Niedrist, Jhon Nieto, Ulo Niinemets, Rachael Nolan, Henning Nottebrock, Yann Nouvellon, Alexander Novakovskiy, Kristin Odden Nystuen, Anthony O'Grady, Kevin O'Hara, Andrew O'Reilly-Nugent, Simon Oakley, Walter Oberhuber, Toshiyuki Ohtsuka, Ricardo Oliveira, Kinga Ollerer, Mark E. Olson, Vladimir Onipchenko, Yusuke Onoda, Renske E. Onstein, Jenny C. Ordonez, Noriyuki Osada, Ivika Ostonen, Gianluigi Ottaviani, Sarah Otto, Gerhard E. Overbeck, Wim A. Ozinga, Anna T. Pahl, C. E. Timothy Paine, Robin J. Pakeman, Aristotelis C. Papageorgiou, Evgeniya Parfionova, Meelis Paertel, Marco Patacca, Susana Paula, Juraj Paule, Harald Pauli, Juli G. Pausas, Begona Peco, Josep Penuelas, Antonio Perea, Pablo Luis Peri, Ana Carolina Petisco-Souza, Alessandro Petraglia, Any Mary Petritan, Oliver L. Phillips, Simon Pierce, Valerio D. Pillar, Jan Pisek, Alexandr Pomogaybin, Hendrik Poorter, Angelika Portsmuth, Peter Poschlod, Catherine Potvin, Devon Pounds, A. Shafer Powell, Sally A. Power, Andreas Prinzing, Giacomo Puglielli, Petr Pysek, Valerie Raevel, Anja Rammig, Johannes Ransijn, Courtenay A. Ray, Peter B. Reich, Markus Reichstein, Douglas E. B. Reid, Maxime Rejou-Mechain, Victor Resco de Dios, Sabina Ribeiro, Sarah Richardson, Kersti Riibak, Matthias C. Rillig, Fiamma Riviera, Elisabeth M. R. Robert, Scott Roberts, Bjorn Robroek, Adam Roddy, Arthur Vinicius Rodrigues, Alistair Rogers, Emily Rollinson, Victor Rolo, Christine Roemermann, Dina Ronzhina, Christiane Roscher, Julieta A. Rosell, Milena Fermina Rosenfield, Christian Rossi, David B. Roy, Samuel Royer-Tardif, Nadja Rueger, Ricardo Ruiz-Peinado, Sabine B. Rumpf, Graciela M. Rusch, Masahiro Ryo, Lawren Sack, Angela Saldana, Beatriz Salgado-Negret, Roberto Salguero-Gomez, Ignacio Santa-Regina, Ana Carolina Santacruz-Garcia, Joaquim Santos, Jordi Sardans, Brandon Schamp, Michael Scherer-Lorenzen, Matthias Schleuning, Bernhard Schmid, Marco Schmidt, Sylvain Schmitt, Julio V. Schneider, Simon D. Schowanek, Julian Schrader, Franziska Schrodt, Bernhard Schuldt, Frank Schurr, Galia Selaya Garvizu, Marina Semchenko, Colleen Seymour, Julia C. Sfair, Joanne M. Sharpe, Christine S. Sheppard, Serge Sheremetiev, Satomi Shiodera, Bill Shipley, Tanvir Ahmed Shovon, Alrun Siebenkaes, Sierra Carlos, Vasco Silva, Mateus Silva, Tommaso Sitzia, Henrik Sjoman, Martijn Slot, Nicholas G. Smith, Darwin Sodhi, Pamela Soltis, Douglas Soltis, Ben Somers, Gregory Sonnier, Mia Vedel Sorensen, Enio Egon Sosinski, Nadejda A. Soudzilovskaia, Alexandre F. Souza, Marko Spasojevic, Marta Gaia Sperandii, Amanda B. Stan, James Stegen, Klaus Steinbauer, Jorg G. Stephan, Frank Sterck, Dejan B. Stojanovic, Tanya Strydom, Maria Laura Suarez, Jens-Christian Svenning, Ivana Svitkova, Marek Svitok, Miroslav Svoboda, Emily Swaine, Nathan Swenson, Marcelo Tabarelli, Kentaro Takagi, Ulrike Tappeiner, Ruben Tarifa, Simon Tauugourdeau, Cagatay Tavsanoglu, Mariska te Beest, Leho Tedersoo, Nelson Thiffault, Dominik Thom, Evert Thomas, Ken Thompson, Peter E. Thornton, Wilfried Thuiller, Lubomir Tichy, David Tissue, Mark G. Tjoelker, David Yue Phin Tng, Joseph Tobias, Peter Torok, Tonantzin Tarin, Jose M. Torres-Ruiz, Bela Tothmeresz, Martina Treurnicht, Valeria Trivellone, Franck Trolliet, Volodymyr Trotsiuk, James L. Tsakalos, Ioannis Tsiripidis, Niklas Tysklind, Toru Umehara, Vladimir Usoltsev, Matthew Vadeboncoeur, Jamil Vaezi, Fernando Valladares, Jana Vamosi, Peter M. van Bodegom, Michiel van Breugel, Elisa Van Cleemput, Martine van de Weg, Stephni van der Merwe, Fons van der Plas, Masha T. van der Sande, Mark van Kleunen, Koenraad Van Meerbeek, Mark Vanderwel, Kim Andre Vanselow, Angelica Varhammar, Laura Varone, Maribel Yesenia Vasquez Valderrama, Kiril Vassilev, Mark Vellend, Erik J. Veneklaas, Hans Verbeeck, Kris Verheyen, Alexander Vibrans, Ima Vieira, Jaime Villacis, Cyrille Violle, Pandi Vivek, Katrin Wagner, Matthew Waldram, Anthony Waldron, Anthony P. Walker, Martyn Waller, Gabriel Walther, Han Wang, Feng Wang, Weiqi Wang, Harry Watkins, James Watkins, Ulrich Weber, James T. Weedon, Liping Wei, Patrick Weigelt, Evan Weiher, Aidan W. Wells, Camilla Wellstein, Elizabeth Wenk, Mark Westoby, Alana Westwood, Philip John White, Mark Whitten, Mathew Williams, Daniel E. Winkler, Klaus Winter, Chevonne Womack, Ian J. Wright, S. Joseph Wright, Justin Wright, Bruno X. Pinho, Fabiano Ximenes, Toshihiro Yamada, Keiko Yamaji, Ruth Yanai, Nikolay Yankov, Benjamin Yguel, Katia Janaina Zanini, Amy E. Zanne, David Zeleny, Yun-Peng Zhao, Jingming Zheng, Ji Zheng, Kasia Zieminska, Chad R. Zirbel, Georg Zizka, Irie Casimir Zo-Bi, Gerhard Zotz, Christian Wirth
    GLOBAL CHANGE BIOLOGY, 26(1) 119-188, Jan, 2020  Peer-reviewed
  • Shuichi Igarashi, Mitsue Shibata, Takashi Masaki, Ichiro Tayasu, Tomoaki Ichie
    TREES-STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION, 33(5) 1399-1408, Oct, 2019  
  • Tanaka Kenzo, Koichi Kamiya, Kang Min Ngo, Nik Faizu, Shawn Kaihekulani Yamauchi Lum, Shuichi Igarashi, Yuki Norichika, Tomoaki Ichie
    FOREST ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT, 435 38-44, Mar, 2019  
  • Tomoaki Ichie, Aogu Yoneyama, Tam Hashimoto, Ayumi Tanaka-Oda, Kitso Kusin, Tanaka Kenzo
    TROPICS, 28(1) 1-11, 2019  
  • T. Kenzo, T. Ichie, K. Kamiya, K. M. Ngo, Lum Sky
    Journal of Tropical Forest Science, 31(3) 324-331, 2019  
  • Shin Nagai, Tomoko Akitsu, Taku M. Saitoh, Robert C. Busey, Karibu Fukuzawa, Yoshiaki Honda, Tomoaki Ichie, Reiko Ide, Hiroki Ikawa, Akira Iwasaki, Koki Iwao, Koji Kajiwara, Sinkyu Kang, Yongwon Kim, Kho Lip Khoon, Alexander V. Kononov, Yoshiko Kosugi, Takahisa Maeda, Wataru Mamiya, Masayuki Matsuoka, Trofim C. Maximov, Annette Menzel, Tomoaki Miura, Toshie Mizunuma, Tomoki Morozumi, Takeshi Motohka, Hiroyuki Muraoka, Hirohiko Nagano, Taro Nakai, Tatsuro Nakaji, Hiroyuki Oguma, Takeshi Ohta, Keisuke Ono, Runi Anak Sylvester Pungga, Roman E. Petrov, Rei Sakai, Christian Schunk, Seikoh Sekikawa, Ruslan Shakhmatov, Yowhan Son, Atsuko Sugimoto, Rikie Suzuki, Kentaro Takagi, Satoru Takanashi, Shunsuke Tei, Satoshi Tsuchida, Hirokazu Yamamoto, Eri Yamasaki, Megumi Yamashita, Tae Kyung Yoon, Toshiya Yoshida, Mitsunori Yoshimura, Shinpei Yoshitake, Matthew Wilkinson, Lisa Wingate, Kenlo Nishida Nasahara
    ECOLOGICAL RESEARCH, 33(6) 1091-1092, Nov, 2018  
  • Kazumichi Fujii, Makoto Shibata, Kaoru Kitajima, Tomoaki Ichie, Kanehiro Kitayama, Benjamin L. Turner
    ECOLOGICAL RESEARCH, 33(1) 149-160, Jan, 2018  
  • Yudong Shen, Sachiko Wakui, Yuko Takehara, Yasuharu Hoshino, Yasuhiro Utsumi, Naoto Kamata, Yoshihiro Nobort, Tomoaki Ichie, Hiroyuki Muraoka, Taku M. Saith, Yu Hirano, Koh Yasue
    MOKUZAI GAKKAISHI, 64(5) 171-186, 2018  
  • INOUE Yuta, Tanaka KENZO, TAMAI Shigenobu, YAMAMOTO Fukuju, YAMANAKA Norikazu, ICHIE Tomoaki
    Journal of the Japanese Society of Revegetation Technology, 43(3) 499-508, 2018  
  • 沈 昱東, 涌井幸子, 竹原優子, 星野安治, 内海泰弘, 鎌田直人, 野堀嘉裕, 市栄智明, 村岡裕由, 斎藤 琢, 平野 優, 安江 恒
    木材学会誌, 64(5), 2018  Peer-reviewed
  • Yuta Inoue, Tomoaki Ichie, Tanaka Kenzo, Aogu Yoneyama, Tomo'omi Kumagai, Tohru Nakashizuka
    TREE PHYSIOLOGY, 37(10) 1301-1311, Oct, 2017  
  • Suat Hui Yeoh, Akiko Satake, Shinya Numata, Tomoaki Ichie, Soon Leong Lee, Norlia Basherudin, Norwati Muhammad, Toshiaki Kondo, Tatsuya Otani, Mazlan Hashim, Naoki Tani
    MOLECULAR ECOLOGY, 26(19) 5074-5085, Oct, 2017  
  • Gaku Amada, Yusuke Onoda, Tomoaki Ichie, Kanehiro Kitayama
    BIOTROPICA, 49(4) 482-492, Jul, 2017  
  • Inoue Yuta, Tamai Shigenobu, Yamamoto Fukuju, Yamanaka Norikazu, Tanaka Kenzo, Tomoaki Ichie
    The Japanese Forest Society Congress, 128, 2017  
  • Tomoaki Ichie, Yuta Inoue, Narumi Takahashi, Koichi Kamiya, Tanaka Kenzo
    JOURNAL OF PLANT RESEARCH, 129(4) 625-635, Jul, 2016  
  • Ayumi Tanaka-Oda, Tanaka Kenzo, Yuta Inoue, Midori Yano, Keisuke Koba, Tomoaki Ichie
    TREES-STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION, 30(2) 509-522, Apr, 2016  

Misc.

  13

Books and Other Publications

  7

Presentations

  11

Research Projects

  35