Yohei Otake

J-GLOBAL         Last updated: May 18, 2019 at 11:47
 
Avatar
Name
Yohei Otake
Alternative names
Yo-Hey OTAKE
Degree
Ph.D.(The University of Tokyo)

Research Areas

 
 

Education

 
 
 - 
Mar 2008
Department of Mathematical Informatics, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology (IST), The University of Tokyo. Ph.D. course student
 
 
 - 
Mar 2003
Department of General Systems Studies., College of Arts and Science (Senior Division) (Specialized Education)., The University of Tokyo. Regular Student.
 
 
 - 
Mar 1999
Full-time, General Course., (Fukushima City, Fukushima Prefecture.), (Prefectural) Fukushima Senior High School.
 

Published Papers

 
Shuntato Kawamura, Yo-Hey Otake and Takafumi Suzuki
Journal of the American Society for Information Science and Technology   60(6) 1159-1167   Mar 2009   [Refereed]
Kazuki Kawachi, Motohide Seki, Hiraku Yoshida, Yohei Otake, Katsuhide Warashina and Hiroshi Ueda
Journal of Theoretical Biology   253(1) 55-60   Jul 2008   [Refereed]
Mathematical Studies on Decision Making and Collective Behavior in Social Relationships
Yo-Hey OTAKE
The University of Tokyo      Mar 2008   [Refereed]

Conference Activities & Talks

 
Bifurcation and Stability Analyses of the law of reproduction from the first principle derivation in population dynamics
Yo-Hey OTAKE
European Conference on Mathematical and Theoretical Biology (ECMTB08)   Jul 2008   
Link Structure of Web Pages of Japanese Public Libraries
Shuntaro KAWAMURA, Yo-Hey OTAKE and Takafumi SUZUKI
2nd International Symposium on Dynamical Systems Theory and Its Application to Biology and Environmental Sciences   Mar 2007   
On the analysis of different kinds of rumor transmission models
Kazuki KAWACHI, Hiroshi UEDA, Motohide SEKI, Katsuhide WARASHINA, Yohei OTAKE and Hiraku YOSHIDA
2nd International Symposium on Dynamical Systems Theory and Its Application to Biology and Environmental Sciences   Mar 2007   
Comparison of Voting Systems: Game Theoretical Approach
Yo-Hey OTAKE
16th Japanese-Korean Joint Meeting for Mathematical Biology   Sep 2006   
Effects of variation in the finitely iterated prisoner’s dilemma game
Yo-Hey OTAKE and Kazuyuki AIHARA
The European Conference on Mathematical and Theoretical Biology (ECMTB05)   Jul 2005   
Analysis of bifurcation and optimal response on the evolution of cooperation
Yo-Hey OTAKE and Kazuyuki AIHARA
International Symposium on Artificial Life and Robotics   Feb 2005   
Bifurcation and stability analyses of the replicator-mutator equation on the iterated prisoner’s dilemma
Yo-Hey OTAKE and Kazuyuki AIHARA
International Symposium on Dynamical Systems Theory and Its Application to Biology and Environmental Sciences   Mar 2004   

Research Grants & Projects

 
Japanese Society for the Promotion of Science (JSPS): Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research (KAKENHI), Grants-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Project Year: Apr 2009 - 2012    Investigator(s): Yo-Hey OTAKE
Japanese Society for the Promotion of Science (JSPS): Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research (KAKENHI), Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Project Year: Apr 2003 - Mar 2006    Investigator(s): Haruo YANAI (60010055. Professor, DNC)

Others

 
Apr 2005   Teaching Certificate